Active
Property Photos
1415 Sedgwick Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 1415 Sedgwick Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Description

Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is completely move in ready and packed with modern upgrades. As you step inside, youll notice the updated tile flooring throughout the main level, creating a clean and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry and countertops, a pantry, and plenty of storage space. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the private fenced patio area, making it the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, relax in the evenings, or entertain guests with added privacy from the desirable end unit location. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet and private en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. This home also offers valuable major updates for peace of mind, including a 2019 water heater, a brand new 2023 AC system, and newer kitchen appliancesincluding the stove and refrigeratorwhich are less than one year old. Residents enjoy low HOA fees that include exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, and gated access, along with resort style community amenities such as a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and playground. Perfectly located near top rated schools, Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, BayCare Hospital, Pasco Hernando State College, restaurants, entertainment, and major highways, this home offers both convenience and an incredible lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained and updated home in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Sedgwick Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1401.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Hvac
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerNotAvailable, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 16 UNIT 1 PB 39 PG 093 BLOCK 13 LOT 7 OR 8064 PG 455
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-33-013.0-013.00-007.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30352 Elderwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$235,500.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

30352 Elderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this charming, beautifully updated and spacious townhome located in the gated Hillhurst Crossing community within the highly sought after Meadow Pointe ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454443
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin