Active
Property Photos
2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Just steps from the water in a prime Panama City Beach location, this beautifully built 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal charm. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the home is filled with natural light and designed for easy living with an open layout ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy quick access to the beach, nearby boat ramps, dining, and entertainment while embracing the laid back lifestyle that makes Panama City Beach so desirable. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or a proven income producing investment, this turnkey property offers exceptional versatility and strong short term rental potential in one of the area's most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Lagoon Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: LAGOON MANOR LOT 7 ORB 4701 P 803
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-500-070
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Lagoon Drive A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$720,000.00 ($326.98 / sqft )

5833 Lagoon Drive A More Like This

Great opportunity to own a waterfront home on North Lagoon in Panama City Beach, FL! Priced well below similar properties in the area. 2300 sq ft (3 BRs, 2 full baths, 2 half baths). Bring your boat,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769107
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Lagoon Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($298.85 / sqft )

7009 Lagoon Drive 107 More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA IS 800.00 a quarter.This is a beautiful updated home on North Lagoon! This home is packed with value, comfort, and coastal living perks. Located in a very desirable neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772966
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

147 Palm Grove Boulevard Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$775,900.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

5303 Hopetown Lane More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the prestigious, gated beach community of Martinique, where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together. This beautifully designed residence offers an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782101
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783193
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin