Active
Property Photos
1301 Lucaya Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1301 Lucaya Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 1301 Lucaya Avenue, Venice, FL 34285

Description

Welcome to 1301 Lucaya Ave, a residence enhancing the comfortable interior. The property features a covered patio extends to a fenced in backyard. Experience modern comfort and practicality in this recently refreshed home. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 1 PINEBROOK SOUTH UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0409080015
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1739 San Silvestro Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1739 San Silvestro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa in the highly sought after paired villa section of Pelican Pointe! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140345
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$335,000.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

1315 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FLOOR PLAN OVERSIZED LOT NEW ROOF LOW HOA Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers a combination of space, privacy, and value tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Mango Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1215 Mango Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the East Gate neighborhood, where convenience is everything. This desirable area is close to shopping, beaches, and the downtown district. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142720
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Gerhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Waterside Lane, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1238 Waterside Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Pinebrook South, one of Venices most desirable communities known for its mature landscaping, peaceful setting, and exceptional amenities. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Jessica Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Lucaya Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$340,000.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

1301 Lucaya Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1301 Lucaya Ave, a residence enhancing the comfortable interior. The property features a covered patio extends to a fenced in backyard. Experience modern comfort and practicality in this re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407403
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Terrace Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$359,900.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

1417 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sweet life in the highly sought after community of Crown Point in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here youll enjoy NO HOA FEES, NO CDD FEES and peace of mind knowing youre in a NON FLOOD ZONE.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144280
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Barbara Drive, Venice, FL 34285
$387,000.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

1317 Barbara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the heart of Venice! Perfectly positioned just minutes from charming downtown Venice and some of Southwest Floridas most breathtaking beaches, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143964
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin