Active
Property Photos
970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  1. Image 1 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  2. Image 2 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  3. Image 3 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  4. Image 4 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  5. Image 5 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  6. Image 6 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  7. Image 7 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  8. Image 8 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  9. Image 9 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  10. Image 10 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  11. Image 11 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  12. Image 12 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  13. Image 13 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  14. Image 14 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  15. Image 15 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  16. Image 16 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  17. Image 17 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  18. Image 18 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  19. Image 19 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  20. Image 20 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  21. Image 21 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  22. Image 22 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  23. Image 23 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  24. Image 24 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  25. Image 25 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  26. Image 26 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  27. Image 27 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  28. Image 28 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  29. Image 29 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  30. Image 30 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  31. Image 31 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  32. Image 32 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  33. Image 33 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  34. Image 34 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  35. Image 35 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  36. Image 36 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  37. Image 37 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  38. Image 38 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  39. Image 39 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  40. Image 40 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  41. Image 41 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  42. Image 42 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  43. Image 43 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  44. Image 44 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  45. Image 45 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  46. Image 46 For 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 970 Southern Pine Court Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Description

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully updated and move in ready. The home features beautiful tile and wood flooring throughout, spacious living areas, and an exceptional backyard retreat designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside, the kitchen was updated and remodeled in 2023, as well as the two guest bathrooms. The kitchen is light and bright and includes a walk in pantry and beautiful glass front, real wood custom cabinet doors. The inside laundry room is nearby for added convenience. The family room is equipped with a custom built entertainment center, surround sound speakers, and a large TV all included with the home. Electric shades add a touch of luxury in the family, living and primary bedrooms. There's also a formal dining room, a formal living room and eating space at the kitchen island and a dinette space. An added bonus: the home offers the potential for a 5th bedroom or office. One bedroom was converted into an oversized primary closet and could easily be restored if desired. The expansive, paver outdoor space includes a large saltwater pool, multiple shaded seating areas, and three self irrigating decorative urns, all surrounded by lush landscaping. The oversized lot provides plenty of room for pets or a playset and includes evening landscape lighting. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors installed in 2024, a beautiful barrel tile roof installed in 2010, an oversized water heater and an immaculate garage featuring epoxy floors and custom cabinetry. The community is centrally located with a quick 10 minute drive to downtown St. Petersburg and 25 minutes to Tampa Int'l. Airport. Beaches and golf courses are also just a short drive away, and the Racquet Club of St Petersburg is at the entry of the neighborhood, where you can enjoy both pickleball and tennis! Please see the attached feature sheet for additional upgrades and enhancements too numerous to list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 970 Southern Pine Court Ne
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 4080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2859.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, CulDeSac, CityLot, FloodZone, OversizedLot, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, PoolSweep, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceStructure, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterSoftener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CofferedCeilings, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: PLACIDO BAYOU UNIT 2 BLK 3, PT OF LOT 18 DESC BEG NW COR OF LOT 18 TH N89DE 14.48FT TH CUR LT RAD 400FT ARC 151.41FT CB N78DE 150.5FT TH S01DW 102.31FT TH S80DW 53.08FT TH S68DW 9.18FT TH S80DW 44.15FT TH S81DW 58.03FT TH N01DE 100FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-71914-003-0180
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Another Magnificent Kelner Home with a completion date of October 2024 is now available. Along with it's next door sister home, there is still time to pick your finishes, colors,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3438638
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527306
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The ultimate luxury opportunity 15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. Skip the time of planning the construction, this project is fully permitted, documented, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($339.18 / sqft )

461 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Scheduled to be completed by Summer 2026. Introducing the British West Indies a stunning new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Arrowhead Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1902 Arrowhead Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront ~ located in the hidden gem of arrowhead estates community, this elevated waterfront home built in 2004 offers direct access to tampa bay, making it ideal for boating, kayaking, and paddle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by Bayhaus Homes, this beautiful custom residence features modern coastal design and elevated construction for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484869
  2. Provided by BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  3. Contact Bailey Bjugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($286.93 / sqft )

3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an expansive 101 x 130 waterfront lot along Smacks Bayou, this Shore Acres property offers a rare opportunity to secure wide open water views that truly stand out from typical canal fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Coyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin