Active
Property Photos
798 Countryshire Lane
  1. Image 1 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  2. Image 2 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  3. Image 3 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  4. Image 4 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  5. Image 5 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  6. Image 6 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  7. Image 7 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  8. Image 8 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  9. Image 9 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  10. Image 10 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  11. Image 11 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  12. Image 12 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  13. Image 13 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  14. Image 14 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  15. Image 15 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  16. Image 16 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  17. Image 17 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  18. Image 18 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  19. Image 19 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  20. Image 20 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  21. Image 21 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  22. Image 22 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  23. Image 23 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  24. Image 24 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  25. Image 25 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  26. Image 26 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  27. Image 27 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  28. Image 28 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  29. Image 29 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  30. Image 30 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  31. Image 31 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  32. Image 32 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  33. Image 33 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  34. Image 34 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  35. Image 35 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  36. Image 36 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  37. Image 37 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  38. Image 38 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  39. Image 39 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  40. Image 40 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  41. Image 41 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  42. Image 42 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  43. Image 43 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  44. Image 44 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  45. Image 45 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  46. Image 46 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  47. Image 47 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  48. Image 48 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  49. Image 49 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  50. Image 50 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  51. Image 51 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  52. Image 52 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  53. Image 53 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  54. Image 54 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  55. Image 55 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  56. Image 56 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  57. Image 57 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  58. Image 58 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  59. Image 59 For 798 Countryshire Lane
  60. Image 60 For 798 Countryshire Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 798 Countryshire Lane, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Description

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home in Palm Harbor! Situated high and dry in a non evacuation and no flood insurance required corner lot, this home offers plenty of space with a living room, dining room, family room, and sunny breakfast nook. French doors lead out to the screened enclosed pool area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, and the inside laundry room adds extra convenience. Great location close to great Palm Harbor schools, shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and parks everything you need is just minutes away! This home is being offered with a brand new roof installed prior to closing AND, the buyer may select the shingle and drip edge color.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 798 Countryshire Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: WEXFORD LEAS - UNIT 6A LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-28-15-96980-000-0330
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425334
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Cardinal Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$549,000.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

4941 Cardinal Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access community + enclosed boat storage | transferable flood policy $1,757/yr | private ground level suite | 4 bed pool home | a 4 bedroom pool home with direct gulf access, enclosed boat stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalia Souza Spring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495674
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Highview Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$549,000.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

936 Highview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful single story Rutenberg custom home in the established neighborhood of Spanish Oaks in Palm Harbor perfectly blends comfort, character and thoughtful updates throughout. This home has re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441398
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Rhonda Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin