Active
Property Photos
6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  1. Image 1 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  2. Image 2 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  3. Image 3 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  4. Image 4 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  5. Image 5 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  6. Image 6 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  7. Image 7 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  8. Image 8 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  9. Image 9 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  10. Image 10 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  11. Image 11 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  12. Image 12 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  13. Image 13 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  14. Image 14 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  15. Image 15 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  16. Image 16 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  17. Image 17 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  18. Image 18 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  19. Image 19 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  20. Image 20 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  21. Image 21 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  22. Image 22 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  23. Image 23 For 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101, Orlando, FL 32835

Description

4 bedrooms and 3 full baths townhouse in Serenata at Metrowest with two garages attached, lake front end unit, bright with the natural lights all day, marble countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, full appliances, washer and dryer included. Good storage space in the garage. Gorgeous Gated Community with multi purpose resort like community amenities includes the BEACH STYLE walk in edge pool, modern fitness center, a tennis court, wonderful playground, and an EXQUISITE community room for any special events, It's a BEAUTIFUL property at desirable Metro West, close to I 4, SR 408, Mall at Millenia, restaurants, Universal Studios. Resort Lifestyle community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407543 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6121 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1868
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1868.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, Other
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-7876-12-101
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,590.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5908 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome for rent in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This property features an open and functional floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, including modern flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146035
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Nowell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

137 Nowell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in southwest Orlando, with a prime location. Situated on a large, fenced lot surrounded by mature oak trees, this property combines ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386184
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr  308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,750.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonebridge Reserve, a beautifully landscaped and maintained gated community. Take the elevator to this gorgeous waterfront 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo and treat yourself to spectacular lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Shallot Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3545 Shallot Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando, this beautifully appointed rental townhome in the Stonebridge Lakes community offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390836
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allan MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,550.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394549
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenny Mahet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Red Rose Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

117 Red Rose Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home boasts solar panels, workshop, Florida room. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and solar panels installed in 2024, providing immediate energy savings. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394646
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin