Active
Property Photos
2161 Branding Iron Court
  1. Image 1 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  2. Image 2 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  3. Image 3 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  4. Image 4 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  5. Image 5 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  6. Image 6 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  7. Image 7 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  8. Image 8 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  9. Image 9 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  10. Image 10 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  11. Image 11 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  12. Image 12 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  13. Image 13 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  14. Image 14 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  15. Image 15 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  16. Image 16 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  17. Image 17 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  18. Image 18 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  19. Image 19 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  20. Image 20 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  21. Image 21 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  22. Image 22 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  23. Image 23 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  24. Image 24 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  25. Image 25 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  26. Image 26 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  27. Image 27 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  28. Image 28 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  29. Image 29 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  30. Image 30 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  31. Image 31 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  32. Image 32 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  33. Image 33 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  34. Image 34 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  35. Image 35 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  36. Image 36 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  37. Image 37 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
  38. Image 38 For 2161 Branding Iron Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 2161 Branding Iron Court, New Port Richey, FL 34655

Description

BEAUTIFUL TURN KEY HOME! With over 2,300+ square feet, this 4 bedroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home is ready for its new owner! In the kitchen, there are SOLID SURFACE counters along with Stainless Steel appliances, an undermount sink, and recessed lighting, making this kitchen perfect for entertaining. Your OVERSIZED primary bedroom has a massive closet with built in shelves. Easy laundry with a second floor laundry room centralized to the bedrooms and second floor loft. Outback is a great screened in patio and a large fenced in yard with no rear neighbors. NO FLOOD INSURANCE required, low HOA fees, NO CDD FEE, close to shopping, near the YMCA, transportation, and close to some of Pasco County's best schools. Schedule Your Showing TODAY before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2161 Branding Iron Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: MITCHELL RANCH SOUTH PHASE 1 PB 78 PG 025 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-26-0040-00000-0110
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin