Active
Property Photos
13007 Titleist Drive
  1. Image 1 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  2. Image 2 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  3. Image 3 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  4. Image 4 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  5. Image 5 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  6. Image 6 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  7. Image 7 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  8. Image 8 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  9. Image 9 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  10. Image 10 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  11. Image 11 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  12. Image 12 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  13. Image 13 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  14. Image 14 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  15. Image 15 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  16. Image 16 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  17. Image 17 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  18. Image 18 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  19. Image 19 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  20. Image 20 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  21. Image 21 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  22. Image 22 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  23. Image 23 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  24. Image 24 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  25. Image 25 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  26. Image 26 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  27. Image 27 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  28. Image 28 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  29. Image 29 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  30. Image 30 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  31. Image 31 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  32. Image 32 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  33. Image 33 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  34. Image 34 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  35. Image 35 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  36. Image 36 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  37. Image 37 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  38. Image 38 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  39. Image 39 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  40. Image 40 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  41. Image 41 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  42. Image 42 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  43. Image 43 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  44. Image 44 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  45. Image 45 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  46. Image 46 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  47. Image 47 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  48. Image 48 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  49. Image 49 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  50. Image 50 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  51. Image 51 For 13007 Titleist Drive
  52. Image 52 For 13007 Titleist Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 13007 Titleist Drive, Hudson, FL 34669

Description

Welcome to this stunning and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the highly sought after golf course community of Meadow Oaks! Perfectly situated with no rear neighbors, this beautiful home offers privacy, peaceful views, and exceptional outdoor living. The lush, well maintained landscaping features a banana tree, fresh herbs, colorful shrubs, and palm trees creating your own private tropical retreat. Inside, youll find an open and inviting floorplan with soaring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, and ceramic tile in the kitchen and baths absolutely no carpet. A beautiful wood feature wall adds warmth and character to the spacious living area, while the kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances and overlooks the heart of the home. Step outside to enjoy your sparkling screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2023), AC (2020), pool pump and filter (2022), exterior paint (2022), pool screen enclosure (2021), garage screen (2022), and water softener (2024). This move in ready home combines comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest in one of the areas most desirable golf course communities and on a cul de sac street with the type of neighbors that set up outdoor tables and hold pot lucks for holiday fun year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13007 Titleist Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, GolfCourse, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: WOOD VIEW AT MEADOW OAKS PB 24 PGS 3-5 LOT 7 LESS THE WEST 6.80 FT AND THE WEST 6.80 FT OF LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-34-001.0-000.00-007.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12929 Titleist Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$300,000.00 ($113.59 / sqft )

12929 Titleist Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! On a quiet cul de sac in sought after Wood View at Meadow Oaks neighborhood, 12929 Tit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313588
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12789 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
$319,094.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

12789 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

This picturesque two story house is sure to enrapture you the moment you walk in! The open floor plan features 9 ft. first floor ceilings and tile flooring throughout the living and wet areas. The ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14565 Robin Ridge Trail, HUDSON, FL 34669
$342,550.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

14565 Robin Ridge Trail New Construction More Like This

This spectacular single story home is sure to leave you in awe. As you enter, you will immediately notice the tile located throughout the hallways, great room, and kitchen. Positioned toward the front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370151
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14605 Robin Ridge Trail, HUDSON, FL 34669
$342,817.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

14605 Robin Ridge Trail New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams with this beautiful single story home featuring upgraded vinyl plank in the living and wet areas. The entry gives way to a spacious great room that leads you o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14674 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$386,579.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

14674 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this beautiful home with an inviting covered front porch. This open floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, a secondary bedroom, and an expansive great room. The beautiful kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12819 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
$319,094.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

12819 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

This spectacular single story home is sure to leave you in awe. As you enter, you will immediately notice the tile flooring located throughout the common and wet areas. Positioned toward the front of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$380,000.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

13606 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home nestled on a completely private preserve lot!!!!! This home offers a very spacious layout with a large open yard for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883050
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13447 Newport Shores Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$379,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

13447 Newport Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 Bedroom home in desirable Lakeside Community! A Spacious foyer with gray tile leads you into this home that features a large open concept Living/Dining/Kitchen area for perfect entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883934
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13744 Trull Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$385,000.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

13744 Trull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in Hudson, FL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable Lakeside Woodland community. This single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884793
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin