Active
Property Photos
16181 November Rain Court
  1. Image 1 For 16181 November Rain Court
  2. Image 2 For 16181 November Rain Court
  3. Image 3 For 16181 November Rain Court
  4. Image 4 For 16181 November Rain Court
  5. Image 5 For 16181 November Rain Court
  6. Image 6 For 16181 November Rain Court
  7. Image 7 For 16181 November Rain Court
  8. Image 8 For 16181 November Rain Court
  9. Image 9 For 16181 November Rain Court
  10. Image 10 For 16181 November Rain Court
  11. Image 11 For 16181 November Rain Court
  12. Image 12 For 16181 November Rain Court
  13. Image 13 For 16181 November Rain Court
  14. Image 14 For 16181 November Rain Court
  15. Image 15 For 16181 November Rain Court
  16. Image 16 For 16181 November Rain Court
  17. Image 17 For 16181 November Rain Court
  18. Image 18 For 16181 November Rain Court
  19. Image 19 For 16181 November Rain Court
  20. Image 20 For 16181 November Rain Court
  21. Image 21 For 16181 November Rain Court
  22. Image 22 For 16181 November Rain Court
  23. Image 23 For 16181 November Rain Court
  24. Image 24 For 16181 November Rain Court
  25. Image 25 For 16181 November Rain Court
  26. Image 26 For 16181 November Rain Court
  27. Image 27 For 16181 November Rain Court
  28. Image 28 For 16181 November Rain Court
  29. Image 29 For 16181 November Rain Court
  30. Image 30 For 16181 November Rain Court
  31. Image 31 For 16181 November Rain Court
  32. Image 32 For 16181 November Rain Court
  33. Image 33 For 16181 November Rain Court
  34. Image 34 For 16181 November Rain Court
  35. Image 35 For 16181 November Rain Court
  36. Image 36 For 16181 November Rain Court
  37. Image 37 For 16181 November Rain Court
  38. Image 38 For 16181 November Rain Court
  39. Image 39 For 16181 November Rain Court
  40. Image 40 For 16181 November Rain Court
  41. Image 41 For 16181 November Rain Court
  42. Image 42 For 16181 November Rain Court
  43. Image 43 For 16181 November Rain Court
  44. Image 44 For 16181 November Rain Court
  45. Image 45 For 16181 November Rain Court
  46. Image 46 For 16181 November Rain Court
  47. Image 47 For 16181 November Rain Court
  48. Image 48 For 16181 November Rain Court
  49. Image 49 For 16181 November Rain Court
  50. Image 50 For 16181 November Rain Court
  51. Image 51 For 16181 November Rain Court
  52. Image 52 For 16181 November Rain Court
  53. Image 53 For 16181 November Rain Court
  54. Image 54 For 16181 November Rain Court
  55. Image 55 For 16181 November Rain Court
  56. Image 56 For 16181 November Rain Court
  57. Image 57 For 16181 November Rain Court
  58. Image 58 For 16181 November Rain Court
  59. Image 59 For 16181 November Rain Court
  60. Image 60 For 16181 November Rain Court
  61. Image 61 For 16181 November Rain Court
  62. Image 62 For 16181 November Rain Court
  63. Image 63 For 16181 November Rain Court
  64. Image 64 For 16181 November Rain Court
  65. Image 65 For 16181 November Rain Court
  66. Image 66 For 16181 November Rain Court
  67. Image 67 For 16181 November Rain Court
  68. Image 68 For 16181 November Rain Court
  69. Image 69 For 16181 November Rain Court
  70. Image 70 For 16181 November Rain Court
  71. Image 71 For 16181 November Rain Court
  72. Image 72 For 16181 November Rain Court
  73. Image 73 For 16181 November Rain Court
  74. Image 74 For 16181 November Rain Court
  75. Image 75 For 16181 November Rain Court
  76. Image 76 For 16181 November Rain Court
  77. Image 77 For 16181 November Rain Court
  78. Image 78 For 16181 November Rain Court
  79. Image 79 For 16181 November Rain Court
  80. Image 80 For 16181 November Rain Court
  81. Image 81 For 16181 November Rain Court
  82. Image 82 For 16181 November Rain Court
  83. Image 83 For 16181 November Rain Court
  84. Image 84 For 16181 November Rain Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 16181 November Rain Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638

Description

One or more of the homes has been virtually staged. Welcome to a stunning single story estate located on a quiet cul de sac within the highly desirable Bexley community of Land O' Lakes. Built in 2022, this meticulously maintained residence sits on an expansive lot, offering both privacy and ample outdoor space. The home features a generous 3,226 square foot living area, complemented by a finished three car garage and a large concrete driveway. Upon entering through the foyer, you are immediately greeted by the elegance of tall ceilings and an abundance of natural light reflecting off the luxury vinyl flooring that extends throughout the home. A large private office, accessed through sophisticated glass double doors, provides an ideal workspace separate from the main living areas. The heart of this home is an impressive open concept gourmet kitchen designed for both functionality and entertaining. It is equipped with granite countertops, white soft close cabinetry, a gas stove with a professional hood, and a built in oven and microwave. A massive central island with a farmhouse sink serves as a focal point, overlooking the dining and living areas, and features an integrated reverse osmosis water filtration system. The adjacent living room provides a relaxing space with direct views of the serene pond located in the backyard. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a large walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, an extended shower, and a private water closet. Each of the additional guest bedrooms is also well appointed with its own large walk in closet, ensuring plenty of storage for everyone. Outdoor living is a delight on the 322 square foot covered back porch, which offers a peaceful vantage point for enjoying the water views. Residents of Bexley enjoy access to a wealth of community amenities, including a swimming pool, scenic walking trails, and playgrounds. Come check out this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16181 November Rain Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3861
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 3226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterPurifier
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: BEXLEY SOUTH PARCEL 4 PHASE 3A PB 82 PG 031 BLOCK CC LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-18-0010-0CC00-0140
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19300 Lonesome Pine Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$864,999.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

19300 Lonesome Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury abounds in this stunning meticulously maintained original owner home. Situated on one of the most desired premium water view, conservation lots in the gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4764 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3539676
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mercedes Homes San Remo model with custom courtyard, 6 beds, 4 full baths, 3 car side entry garage, fenced, 1/2 acre conservation lot on a quiet cul de sac in walking distance to elementary school. Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$975,900.00 ($199.98 / sqft )

4289 Tour Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for qualified buyers to assume seller's VA loan at an incredibly LOW 2.35% interest rate, subject to VA approval. Credit to carpet and interior paint. Welcome to a rare retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469522
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Junie Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$999,900.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience this opulent, custom designed Arthur Rutenberg St. Augustine VI floor plan, ideally situated in the highly coveted gated waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491068
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Megan Narkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16396 Frehley Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$925,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

16396 Frehley Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after bexley community of land o lakes, known for its resort style pools, miles of trails, parks, playgrounds, on site caf, fitness spaces, and vibrant co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501334
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Santiago Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Marbury Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$1,050,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

3720 Marbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premium .41 acre corner homesite in the sought after Oakstead GATED community, this 4,277 square foot residence is designed for the growing family that needs both scale and versatility

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506744
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Marbury Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,050,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

3720 Marbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506744
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin