Active
Property Photos
9326 Palm Haven Court
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 9326 Palm Haven Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

Address: 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

PRICE REDUCTION!!!Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbury model include an open floor plan with versatile spaces to design your own dining, living, and family room tastes. The large Primary bedroom includes a Primary bathroom with dual sinks, separate shower/privacy room, and a large walk in closet. The villa has a separate laundry room, tiled lanai with a pond view, quality engineered flooring and plantation shutters. The A/C was last replaced in 2011 and the roof was replaced in 2013. Please present all contracts on the most recent " AS IS Forms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9326 Palm Haven Court
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rick Dingus
  • Association Phone: 727-372-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TIMBER GREENS PHASE 1-D UNIT 9 PB 32 PGS 17-19 LOT 196 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TIMBER GREENS COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-0140-00000-1960
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Winding Willow Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($130.87 / sqft )

1249 Winding Willow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcoming covered entry takes you to this 3 bedroom home with an open floorplan providing tons of natural light throughout the day. A/c 2023; hot water heater 2024. Make this home your own with a thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884174
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Reading, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Sandpointe Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$325,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

4643 Sandpointe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! BRING US AN OFFER!!! Welcome to this well positioned home in the desirable Heritage Lakes community, located on a quiet cul de sac at the end of Sandpoint Drive. Offering one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9308 Whispering Meadow Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

9308 Whispering Meadow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the community of Timber Greens, where residents are "Living the Dream Every Day!" This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885167
  2. Provided by GULF COAST EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Jonas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 St. Joseph, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$325,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

9902 St. Joseph Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable heritage lake community a short drive from sr 54 for shopping, restaurants and hospitals. This home has been updated and well cared for. Roof is going on 6 years, home warranty on applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468233
  2. Provided by CHARLES P CARTER
  3. Contact Charles Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9930 Nicklaus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$349,900.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

9930 Nicklaus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market! Drive down the winding, tree lined streets of Fairway Springs to find this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that boasts nearly 1,600 sq ft of living space and is set on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479830
  2. Provided by BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Richard Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin