Active
Property Photos
5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 5425 Frederick Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128

Description

INVESTERS!! Waterfront Single Family Home in Desirable Port Orange Neighborhood! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car garage home is on a quiet street with great Port Orange school zones. Great floor plan with kitchen opening to a living room with vaulted ceilings and plant shelves. Master bedroom offers lake views, his and her sinks, large garden tub and huge walk in closet. Back yard has vinyl white 4' fencing with a patio overlooking the lake. This home is in great condition, with vinyl, tile & laminate flooring throughout. Separate laundry room. NEW A/C system Dec 2022. 4 Point Inspection has been done showing the roof has life up to 5 years. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Owner will finance with 25 percent down. Receiving $2200 a month with great tenants. Lease through April 30, 2027. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1221428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5425 Frederick Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 162 FOREST LAKES PRESERVE PHASE III MB 50 PGS 1-4 INC PER OR 5306 PG 2254 PER OR 5872 PG 3564 PER OR 6194 PG 3277 PER OR 6327 PG 2098
  • Parcel Number: 6224-05-00-1620
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5415 Swordfern Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$375,000.00 ($99.81 / sqft )

5415 Swordfern Court More Like This

SHORT SALE! BANK APPROVAL OF SALE IS REQUIRED! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Here is a COURTYARD home located in the almost Maintenance Free Community ''Villages of Royal Palm'' in heart of Port Orange. Make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216816
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Plantation Home Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$370,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

5266 Plantation Home Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Port Orange Plantation community. This home offers abundant natural light and a well thought out l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225192
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Coquina Shores Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$339,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

5353 Coquina Shores Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home with Open Floor Plan is a must see. Step inside this inviting, light filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home where mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946811
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Juanita Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Plantation Home Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$370,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

5266 Plantation Home Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Port Orange Plantation community. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948335
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5415 Swordfern Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$375,000.00 ($10.01 / sqft )

5415 Swordfern Court Shortsale More Like This

Short sale. Short sale! Bank needs to approve this short sale and approve the purchase price! This will cause some delay! It is a great opportunity in a great community!! Here is a home located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 37457 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086360
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Surrey Park Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$329,000.00 ($104.25 / sqft )

1392 Surrey Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! This allows the buyer the do whatever upgrades or improvements they desire! Freshly painted interior! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, concrete block home is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Bryan Morford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Cordgrass Bend Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

5429 Cordgrass Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with serene pond views located in desirable Daytona Beach. This spacious residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin