Active
Property Photos
2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  1. Image 1 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  2. Image 2 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  3. Image 3 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  4. Image 4 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  5. Image 5 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  6. Image 6 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  7. Image 7 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  8. Image 8 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  9. Image 9 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  10. Image 10 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  11. Image 11 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  12. Image 12 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  13. Image 13 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  14. Image 14 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  15. Image 15 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  16. Image 16 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  17. Image 17 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  18. Image 18 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  19. Image 19 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  20. Image 20 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  21. Image 21 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  22. Image 22 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  23. Image 23 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  24. Image 24 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  25. Image 25 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  26. Image 26 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  27. Image 27 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  28. Image 28 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  29. Image 29 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  30. Image 30 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  31. Image 31 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  32. Image 32 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  33. Image 33 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  34. Image 34 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  35. Image 35 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  36. Image 36 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  37. Image 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  38. Image 38 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  39. Image 39 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  40. Image 40 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  41. Image 41 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  42. Image 42 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  43. Image 43 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  44. Image 44 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  45. Image 45 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  46. Image 46 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  47. Image 47 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  48. Image 48 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  49. Image 49 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

Income producing property Tenant in place until Nov 1st. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile flex room offers an expansive 1,775 square feet of bright, open living space, designed to impress both owners and guests alike. Step inside to soaring 9'4'' ceilings and an airy open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious layout flows seamlessly to a stunning wraparound balcony overlooking the golf course perfect for taking in breathtaking sunsets and enjoying the constant ocean breezes that defines coastal living. This floor plan is favored by many with abundant space; perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, island, and a pantry. Tile flooring throughout the main living space for ease of maintenance. Whether you're seeking a high performing investment property or a personal beachside retreat, this condo delivers. ''Life is better here'' with resort style amenities that elevate the experience including a sparkling resort style pool, gym, sauna, hot tub, steam room, and more. Just steps from the beach, this prime location offers the ultimate in convenience and lifestyle. Pet friendly community provides exceptional value, covering cable, water, internet, pest control, building, and grounds maintenance. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a slice of paradise with income producing potential in sought after Daytona Beach Shores. All information intended to be accurate, but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Oceans West Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Covered, Gated, Guest, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Service Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 959
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Oceans Grand
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 & STORAGE AREA 15 & PARKING SPACE 151 OCEANS GRAND CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5782 PG 4502 PER OR 5849 PG 2023 PER OR 8522 PG 2191
  • Parcel Number: 5327-23-00-0305
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry, basic cable a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin