Active
Property Photos
89 Signet Circle
  1. Image 1 For 89 Signet Circle
  2. Image 2 For 89 Signet Circle
  3. Image 3 For 89 Signet Circle
  4. Image 4 For 89 Signet Circle
  5. Image 5 For 89 Signet Circle
  6. Image 6 For 89 Signet Circle
  7. Image 7 For 89 Signet Circle
  8. Image 8 For 89 Signet Circle
  9. Image 9 For 89 Signet Circle
  10. Image 10 For 89 Signet Circle
  11. Image 11 For 89 Signet Circle
  12. Image 12 For 89 Signet Circle
  13. Image 13 For 89 Signet Circle
  14. Image 14 For 89 Signet Circle
  15. Image 15 For 89 Signet Circle
  16. Image 16 For 89 Signet Circle
  17. Image 17 For 89 Signet Circle
  18. Image 18 For 89 Signet Circle
  19. Image 19 For 89 Signet Circle
  20. Image 20 For 89 Signet Circle
  21. Image 21 For 89 Signet Circle
  22. Image 22 For 89 Signet Circle
  23. Image 23 For 89 Signet Circle
  24. Image 24 For 89 Signet Circle
  25. Image 25 For 89 Signet Circle
  26. Image 26 For 89 Signet Circle
  27. Image 27 For 89 Signet Circle
  28. Image 28 For 89 Signet Circle
  29. Image 29 For 89 Signet Circle
  30. Image 30 For 89 Signet Circle
  31. Image 31 For 89 Signet Circle
  32. Image 32 For 89 Signet Circle
  33. Image 33 For 89 Signet Circle
  34. Image 34 For 89 Signet Circle
  35. Image 35 For 89 Signet Circle
  36. Image 36 For 89 Signet Circle
  37. Image 37 For 89 Signet Circle
  38. Image 38 For 89 Signet Circle
  39. Image 39 For 89 Signet Circle
  40. Image 40 For 89 Signet Circle
  41. Image 41 For 89 Signet Circle
  42. Image 42 For 89 Signet Circle
  43. Image 43 For 89 Signet Circle
  44. Image 44 For 89 Signet Circle
  45. Image 45 For 89 Signet Circle
  46. Image 46 For 89 Signet Circle
  47. Image 47 For 89 Signet Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 89 Signet Circle, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Description

Welcome to your brand new coastal retreat in beautiful Flagler Beach, where modern comfort meets laid back Florida living. This never lived in home is completely move in ready and ideally located just 1.5 miles from the beach, offering the perfect blend of convenience, style, and serenity. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, this thoughtfully designed residence overlooks a tranquil pond with expansive water views. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy open concept floor plan with 9 foot ceilings throughout, creating an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring custom quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinetry, an abundance of storage, and a large center island with sink and dishwasher. Enjoy cooking with the upgraded gas stove and a vented hood that exhausts to the exterior, along with brand new stainless steel appliances. A massive walk in pantry adds even more functionality. The home is finished with upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, while all bedrooms are comfortably carpeted. Enhanced lighting fixtures and ceiling fans add a stylish, modern touch throughout the home. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an oversized walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with a double vanity sink, soaking tub, and separate walk in shower. Step outside to your covered lanai, the perfect place to relax and take in the peaceful expansive pond views and beautiful Florida sunsets. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room (washer and dryer not included), hurricane protection for peace of mind, and a built in EV charger in the garage. Perfectly situated near shopping, dining, schools, healthcare, and exciting new developments, this home also offers easy access to I 95, making travel to nearby cities a breeze. This is a rare opportunity to own a pristine, never lived in home in a highly sought after coastal location. Schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Flagler Beach living! All information deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 89 Signet Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2639
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management - Full Time, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Becky Olsen
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACH PARK VILLAGE MB 41 PG 35 LOT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 11-12-31-0370-00000-1050
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$449,990.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

39 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy life in the Grayton floor plan located inside the Magnolia Series at Reserve East! This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a charming porch entry that leads into a foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311454
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Pegasus Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$549,990.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

57 Pegasus Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience elegance in this newly built home nestled within the Cypress Series at Reserve East. The versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a drama

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313729
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Orion Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$524,990.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

30 Orion Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Magnolia Series at Reserve East. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314825
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$514,990.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

37 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Magnolia Series at Reserve East. The versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317234
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$464,990.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

28 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a charming porch entry that leads into a foyer with a powder bath, a mudroom, and a laundry. Next, youll find an airy great room overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317840
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Pegasus Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$559,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

52 Pegasus Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The luxurious Kenai floor plan is a must see! The porch entry opens into a welcoming foyer, which leads past a private study and two bedrooms flanking a bath. Across the foyer, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317841
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Monica Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin