Active
Property Photos
11587 139th Place
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 11587 139th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

Address: 11587 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve. This home as truly been lovingly cared for. This desirable floorplan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 21x17 bonus room spanning in total over 1650 square feet. **BRAND NEW LVP FLOORING INSTALLED APRIL 2026*** The ROOF was replaced in 2019 and HVAC was replaced in 2023. Inside you will find your living room in the front of the home that is open to the dining room for plenty of space to entertain your friends and family. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets and overlooks the bonus room for an open feel. There are french doors entering the spacious primary suite that measures 16x14. Your en suite is equipped with two sinks, step in shower with bench, and walk in closet. Opposite of the primary you will find the guest room that measures 12x14. Spruce Creek Preserve is a gated active adult community with a low monthly HOA fee of $194 dollars. The featured amenities are a clubhouse with pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, library, billiards, golf course, and more. The community is located less than 4 miles to a hospital, Walmart Supercenter, restaurants and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11587 139th Place
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mindy Juillerat
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 136 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE VI LOT 449
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4076-449-000
  • Views: 212
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7685 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$266,350.00 ($111.72 / sqft )

7685 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $65 k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694549
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$262,350.00 ($110.05 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $63k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$275,300.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

7649 180th Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $55k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695427
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$283,350.00 ($118.86 / sqft )

7625 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $48k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712948
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,000.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11283 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well worth a second look at this lovely home with no wallpaper and a freshly painted interior!! Well maintained with attractive curb appeal. Handsome brick ledge accent the exterior and crisp white r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7758 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$284,100.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

7758 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $48k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713414
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$273,000.00 ($119.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year with a new home! This home comes equipped with beautiful luxury vinyl plank floors, upgraded fixtures, tiled bathrooms, and a covered back lanai. Enjoy entertaining in your kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713949
  2. Provided by CROUCH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinna Crouch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

11335 138th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a peaceful 55+ community in Dunnellon. This property offers space, functionality, and Florida living, featuring an open layout ideal for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718414
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13460 111th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$243,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

13460 111th Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious four bedroom, two bath, two car garage home in Rolling Ranches. Home is nicely situated on a .43 acre lot on the corner. There is a large living room, dining room off the front of the home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718569
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Monica Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin