Active
Property Photos
9331 84th Terrace D
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 9331 84th Terrace D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $126,000

Address: 9331 84th Terrace D, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Welcome to carefree living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community in beautiful Ocala, Florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and potential, ready for you to move in and make it your own! Step inside to find a bright, open living area thats perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. The neutral color palette throughout complements the ceramic tile and laminate flooring, creating a clean, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze from the screened in back patio, ideal for year round Florida living. The kitchen and bathrooms are functional and ready for your personal updates; a fantastic opportunity to add your own modern touch and build instant equity! The washer and dryer are included, and youll love the convenience of indoor laundry in the garage. Located in one of Ocalas premier 55+ active lifestyle communities, youll enjoy world class amenities including golf, swimming, fitness centers, clubs, and endless social activities. Schedule your private showing today before this gem is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM712928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9331 84th Terrace D
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $126,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352.873.0848 x74
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y & PORTION OF TRACT 4 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 & PORTION OF TRACT 1 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS FIRST REPLAT AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 88 BUILDING 2405 DWELLING D (9331-D SW 84T H TER)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2405-04
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10300 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

10300 98th Terrace Adult Community More Like This

SNOWBIRDS !!! Here's your chance. NEW ROOF 2025, NEW HOT WATER HEATER 2024, SEPTIC SERVICED AND EMPTIED 2024. Great location in Pine Run Estates. This 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom is just the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM669640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Shawn Appleby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 98th Street Road F, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,900.00 ($70.56 / sqft )

8747 98th Street Road F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming well maintained Philadelphian model villa is ready to become your home! Located in popular gated On Top of the World, offering big value in easy maintenance of a Villa & access to bounti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 88th Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,000.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

9801 88th Terrace B Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Ready To Move Right In! Solar Panels that are owned so you reap the rewards of lower electric bills! A new roof (2021) was put on this extended Philadelphia model in beautiful Americana Village. And i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 94th Terrace A, OCALA, FL 34481
$119,000.00 ($61.44 / sqft )

9664 94th Terrace A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new lvp just installed in kitchen/family room! New price & motivated seller! Popular delphina end unit villa located in the crescent ridge neighborhood of on top of the world, a premiere gated g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 97th Lane Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($72.86 / sqft )

8885 97th Lane Road A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an Extended Philadelphian with privacy? This is it!! This Philadelphian is an end unit located on a private street with no rear neighbor and no side neighbor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705048
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9660 92nd Court C, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($78.20 / sqft )

9660 92nd Court C Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026! Welcome to this charming Grand Lafayette home in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, and newer double pane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708995
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kathy Joshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
$143,000.00 ($121.29 / sqft )

8665 94th Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This popular floor plan located in the Circle Square Woods of On Top of the World, a Premiere Gated Golf 55+ Community in Ocala FL. Light and bright interior unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths (primary w/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709267
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sharon Will
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 95th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$124,900.00 ($63.05 / sqft )

8635 95th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED 2/2 Newport model with 1484 living sq ft., an ENCLOSED Florida room under heat and air and a 2017 ROOF! Beautiful SHADY front yard, covered porch and glass storm door welcomes you insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710092
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9652 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$130,000.00 ($82.59 / sqft )

9652 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT FROM THIS MOTIVATED SELLER! This charming Olympia model, split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa is nestled on a picturesque, oak tree lined street. This villa also has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711318
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin