Active
Property Photos
9652 84th Terrace E
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 9652 84th Terrace E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

Address: 9652 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT FROM THIS MOTIVATED SELLER! This charming Olympia model, split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa is nestled on a picturesque, oak tree lined street. This villa also has the bonus of a 1.5 car garage, making sure there is plenty of room for your golf cart. The welcoming front porch is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee while listening to birds and watching squirrels at playor to unwind with your favorite beverage during happy hour. Inside, the light and airy dining and living room combination creates a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining, with the kitchen conveniently located just off to the right. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers excellent privacy, with the primary suite tucked away at the rear right of the home and the guest bedroom and bath situated at the rear left. This lovely end unit is ready for your personal touches and features an entire home water filtration system, as well as a brand new roof, (8/25), and all appliances are covered by a transferable Broward Home Warranty for one full year. Located in Ocalas premier 55+ community, residents enjoy world class amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, golf, pickleball, clubs, and a vibrant social calendarall with convenient golf cart access to nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. The monthly HOA fee covers lawn service, roof repairs if needed, exterior painting every seven years, master exterior insurance, and full access to all On Top of the World amenitiesmaking this home as carefree as it is charming.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM711318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9652 84th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Parquet
  • Living Area: 1059.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 BUILDING 2422 DWELLING E (9652-E SW 84TH TER)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2422-05
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8747 98th Street Road F, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,900.00 ($70.56 / sqft )

8747 98th Street Road F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming well maintained Philadelphian model villa is ready to become your home! Located in popular gated On Top of the World, offering big value in easy maintenance of a Villa & access to bounti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 94th Terrace A, OCALA, FL 34481
$119,000.00 ($61.44 / sqft )

9664 94th Terrace A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new lvp just installed in kitchen/family room! New price & motivated seller! Popular delphina end unit villa located in the crescent ridge neighborhood of on top of the world, a premiere gated g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 97th Lane Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($72.86 / sqft )

8885 97th Lane Road A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an Extended Philadelphian with privacy? This is it!! This Philadelphian is an end unit located on a private street with no rear neighbor and no side neighbor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705048
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9660 92nd Court C, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($78.20 / sqft )

9660 92nd Court C Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026! Welcome to this charming Grand Lafayette home in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, and newer double pane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708995
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kathy Joshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 95th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$124,900.00 ($63.05 / sqft )

8635 95th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED 2/2 Newport model with 1484 living sq ft., an ENCLOSED Florida room under heat and air and a 2017 ROOF! Beautiful SHADY front yard, covered porch and glass storm door welcomes you insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710092
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,500.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

9855 85th Terrace Road A Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714152
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Brent Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8650 94th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$149,990.00 ($82.28 / sqft )

8650 94th Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fully furnished Philadelphia floorplan home. It's conveniently located between two of the three OTOW 24/7 monitored gates. This home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716848
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin