Active
Property Photos
8650 94th Lane C
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 8650 94th Lane C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,990

Address: 8650 94th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Don't miss this fully furnished Philadelphia floorplan home. It's conveniently located between two of the three OTOW 24/7 monitored gates. This home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a walk in closet, Roof 2016 and a living room dining room combo. The eat in kitchen has soft close wood cabinets, plenty of counter space and pantry. A large passive solar, four seasons lanai is perfect for a home office. The 1.5 car garage offers added storage with convenient attic access with the dropdown stairs. Live like you are on vacation all year long. Activities include, but are not limited to, two state of the art fitness centers, 3 pools (2 outside; 1 inside), and another under construction, pickleball, billiards, archery, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horseshoes, woodworking shop, and library. A remote control flying field is onsite for the adventurous as well as three beautiful 18 hole golf courses. There are more than 175 clubs and activities including cards, bingo, dance, theater, and miniature golf too. Enjoy live music and dance at the town square and golf cart access to three shopping centers. The World Equestrian Center is just 15 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8650 94th Lane C
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $149,990
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Philadelphian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Private, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACTT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1941 DWELLING C (8650C SW 94TH LANE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1941-03
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 97th Lane Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($72.86 / sqft )

8885 97th Lane Road A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an Extended Philadelphian with privacy? This is it!! This Philadelphian is an end unit located on a private street with no rear neighbor and no side neighbor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705048
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
$160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710205
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,500.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

9855 85th Terrace Road A Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714152
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Brent Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715202
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin