Active
Property Photos
19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 19056 Saint Benedict Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Welcome to the heart of Dunnellon living! This 2020 concrete block construction home has 50 amp RV hookup & offers the perfect blend of durability, comfort, and location. Nestled within city limits, youre just two blocks from the Rainbow River tubers exit, which is ideal for those laid back summer floats, and moments from the scenic Blue Run hiking or biking trail for year round outdoor adventures. Following an afternoon full of activities, enjoy a drink or bite to eat at the beautiful waterfront Swampy's Restaurant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage features an open floor plan with split bedrooms, offering both space and privacy. Step inside to cathedral ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances that are perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The master suite offers a walk in closet and private bathroom for your own personal retreat. Out back, youll love the huge backyard complete with a 6 foot wood privacy fence, a shed for extra storage, and a firepit ready for family gatherings or cool relaxing Florida evenings under the stars. For those extra sunny days enjoy a fully electric awning providing plenty of shade. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes with its prime location and solid construction. Enjoy the charm of small town living while being close to Dunnellons local shops, restaurants, and natural beauty. Homes this close to the river and trails dont come around oftencome see what makes this one so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19056 Saint Benedict Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1611
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 092 DUNNELLON HEIGHTS LOT 353
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3448-353-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 189th Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

3230 189th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2.24 acres with two income producing homes! Properties like this don't come on the market often. The land offers privacy, space, and endless possibilities whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122147
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8281 196th Court Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$295,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

8281 196th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8281 SW 196th Court Rd, a home that exudes elegance and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and a convenient kitchen island for meal prepa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382498
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19641 82nd Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$286,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

19641 82nd Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 19641 SW 82nd Loop, a property that boasts a variety of desirable features. The heart of the home is the kitchen, complete with a functional island and all stainless steel appliances, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384454
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8355 197th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8355 197th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8355 SW 197th Ct in Dunnellona bright, move in ready home with modern finishes and an open layout designed for easy Florida living. Curb appeal starts with a clean, contemporary exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388074
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19642 82nd Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$304,000.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

19642 82nd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19642 SW 82nd Loop in Dunnellona bright, move in ready home with modern finishes and an open layout designed for easy Florida living. Curb appeal starts with a clean, contemporary exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388618
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin