Active
Property Photos
3500 56th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 3500 56th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $414,000

Address: 3500 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480

Description

Must see beautiful se pool home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the quite family neighborhood of indian pines. The home is on a corner lot that is wonderfully landscaped and perfect for entertaining. This house boasts numerous upgrades, ensuring modern comfort and style. As you walk into the home you see the high ceilings in the living areas and all the updates that make this home a must see. The updated kitchen features stone counters, ample solid wood cabinets for storage, center island, stainless steel appliances, and subway tile backsplash. The large primary bedroom has a roomy walk in closet and a private updated ensuite! The french doors lead you to your back yard oasis. Covered back porch overlooking the 2024 contracted 15 x 25 inground pool, perfect for entertaining. There is also an rv or boat parking pad in the back yard complete with electrical hook up. All recent updates are, roof 2021, soffits 2021, gutters 2021, ac 2022, tankless water heater 2022, double pane windows 2022, vinyl fence 2023, landscaping 2023, interior/exterior paint 2023, kitchen and bathrooms 2022, and samsung appliances 2023! New septic and drain field 2024. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 56th Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $414,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2377
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1529 / -82.0566
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Indian Pines
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  • Contact: Darla Priest
  • 352-732-8350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 1 PAGE 015 INDIAN PINES BLK D LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29699-004-01
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3465 54th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$469,000.00 ($126.59 / sqft )

3465 54th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WAIT, DID SOMEONE SAY 5 BEDROOMS??? You heard correctly, a rare five bedroom home in a NON HOA Community, ROOF 2023!, LVP and tile flooring offers low maintenance & lower utility bills. Large room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708441
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 32nd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$479,900.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

4510 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and sparkling with recent updates, this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the gated community of Magnolia Pointe offers 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711708
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4517 31 Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$419,999.00 ($104.71 / sqft )

4517 31 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity awaits with this well positioned home offering solid improvements and room to make it your own. Major updates have already been completed, g

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715930
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Melissa Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3812 5th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$435,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

3812 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with Office offers a bright, open layout with tall ceilings and a welcoming foyer that leads into a comfortable, easy flowing floor plan. The living area feels open and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718295
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 89th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34480
$398,750.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

4520 89th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southeast Ocalawhere comfort, space, and modern design come together in this nearly new 2023 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage with immediate o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723858
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 46th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$375,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

4011 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This ranch style home sits on a spacious 1.3 acre lot and offers incredible potential for the right buyer with vision. A true handyman special, the property features an oversized workshop with three r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478605
  2. Provided by COPELAND MORGAN LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Brogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4517 28th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$479,999.00 ($115.91 / sqft )

4517 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after and gated Magnolia Forest community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Pierantoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin