Active
Property Photos
1416 Longboat Point 1416
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1416 Longboat Point 1416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $187,500

Address: 1416 Longboat Point 1416, INVERNESS, FL 34450

Description

Some homes are loud about what they offer. This one doesnt have to be. Tucked into a peaceful Inverness setting, life here unfolds at a slower, more intentional pace. You enter through a private courtyard, a quiet little moment that separates the outside world from whats waiting inside. Its welcoming, a bit tucked away, and sets the tone right from the start. Step through the front door and the space opens up immediately. Soaring ceilings, natural light, and an easy, flowing layout make the home feel larger than expected, yet still comfortable and grounded. The living and dining areas connect effortlessly, drawing your attention outward, because the real star here is just beyond the windows. Little Lake Spivey. Its the kind of view that doesnt shout for attention but ends up stealing it anyway. Youll catch yourself glancing over more than you planned to, morning, afternoon, and especially in those quieter evening hours. The kitchen stays connected to everything, so whether youre making a simple breakfast or hosting a few friends, youre always part of the conversation. Just off to the side, the breakfast nook, wrapped in bay windows, becomes that go to spot for coffee, quiet mornings, or planning out the day ahead. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat at the end of the day, with enough space to truly unwind. The updated bath adds a fresh, modern touch, while the walk in closet keeps everything right where it should be. The second bedroom easily adapts to whatever life needs next, guests, work from home days, or a hobby space that finally gets some attention. And then theres the lanai. This is where time stretches a little. An all weather space that lets you enjoy the outdoors year round, overlooking green space and the calm waters of Little Lake Spivey. Its peaceful without trying, the kind of setting that makes doing nothing feel like the best plan of the day. For those who like a little adventure mixed in, the lake connects to the Apopka chain, opening the door to exploring beyond your own backyard. Or, you can keep things simple and stay close to home, enjoying the community pool, nature walk, and easy access to boating. Its comfortable. Its easy. And without making a big fuss about it, it delivers exactly what most people are quietly hoping to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1416 Longboat Point 1416
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $187,500
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1190.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 269.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mandy Murphee
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ANGLERS LANDING PHASES 5 & 6 PB 14 PG 4 LOT 3 BLK 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34450 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-16-0110-00240-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1416
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1416 Longboat Point, Inverness, FL 34450
$187,500.00 ($123.52 / sqft )

1416 Longboat Point More Like This

Some homes are loud about what they offer. This one doesn't have to be. Tucked into a peaceful Inverness setting, life here unfolds at a slower, more intentional pace. You enter through a private cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224594
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$209,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

76 Heron Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the dream of calling this beautiful community of the Moorings at Point O Woods home. This beautiful 3/2/1 canal front home offers plenty of room to spread out and/or host guests comfortably.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable area of Inverness, this home sits on a spacious corner lot just one block from the beautiful Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, offering convenient access to boating, fishing, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723394
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Watson Street, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$169,900.00 ($88.26 / sqft )

7811 Watson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this 1,925 sq. ft. multi level residence situated on a prime corner lot in Inverness. Built in 1930, this 3 bedroom (plus bonus room), 2 bath home offers an expansive layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486332
  2. Provided by CIGAR CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frankie Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$209,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

76 Heron Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848064
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854407
  2. Provided by Southern Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Pebble Creek Court, Inverness, FL 34450
$184,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

9871 Pebble Creek Court More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in the Moorings at Point O' Woods. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers a split floor plan for comfortable privacy, a large kitchen with an eat in area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854540
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Dampier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

700 Dampier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 W Dampier Street in the heart of Inverness, where small town charm, walkability, and outdoor adventure come together. Ideally located just a short walk from historic downtown Inverness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885681
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Brush Hollow Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$187,000.00 ($77.24 / sqft )

4686 Brush Hollow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a half acre homesite with multiple separate living areas, this flexible property is great for house hackers, investors, or multi generational living, offering privacy without duplicating l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852617
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Brush Hollow Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$187,000.00 ($77.24 / sqft )

4686 Brush Hollow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493626
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin