Active
Property Photos
9317 Crescent Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 9317 Crescent Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 9317 Crescent Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450

Description

Located in a desirable area of Inverness, this home sits on a spacious corner lot just one block from the beautiful Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, offering convenient access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. The property features a great location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while providing the charm of a quiet neighborhood setting. The home offers strong potential for an owner occupant, investor, or renovation project. Foundation repairs are needed, with the issue believed to be manageable and not overly costly to address, making this a great opportunity to add value and make the property your own. With its prime location, corner lot setting, and proximity to the water, this property presents excellent potential for those looking to invest in a well positioned Inverness home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9317 Crescent Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Roof Over, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: POINT O WOODS UNIT 2 PB 4 PG 74 LOT 11 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34450 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-02-0020-000D0-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8709 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$239,000.00 ($114.68 / sqft )

8709 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable, move in ready, well maintained home is located in the sought after community of the Inverness Golf and Country Club in Inverness, Fl. This home is set back from the road allowing for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464612
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$239,000.00 ($114.68 / sqft )

8709 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850386
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive More Like This

Located in a desirable area of Inverness, this home sits on a spacious corner lot just one block from the beautiful Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, offering convenient access to boating, fishing, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854407
  2. Provided by Southern Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Pebble Creek Court, Inverness, FL 34450
$184,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

9871 Pebble Creek Court More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in the Moorings at Point O' Woods. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers a split floor plan for comfortable privacy, a large kitchen with an eat in area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854540
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Dampier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

700 Dampier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 W Dampier Street in the heart of Inverness, where small town charm, walkability, and outdoor adventure come together. Ideally located just a short walk from historic downtown Inverness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885681
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Val Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$235,000.00 ($99.20 / sqft )

927 Val Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a house on a lake with no HOA! Look no further as this home sits on a great lot with tons of potential. Featuring 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms with one of the one of the bedrooms completely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406700
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Brush Hollow Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$187,000.00 ($77.24 / sqft )

4686 Brush Hollow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a half acre homesite with multiple separate living areas, this flexible property is great for house hackers, investors, or multi generational living, offering privacy without duplicating l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852617
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Brush Hollow Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$187,000.00 ($77.24 / sqft )

4686 Brush Hollow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493626
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin