Active
Property Photos
1248 Bramley Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1248 Bramley Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

Address: 1248 Bramley Lane, DELAND, FL 32720

Description

Spacious and well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a formal living room, dining room, and separate family room, offering plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living in the screened lanai, overlooking a peaceful pond with a fountain. The property is fully enclosed with a vinyl privacy fence for added comfort and security. This home is packed with valuable upgrades, including a roof replaced in 2023, HVAC system (2019), and water heater (2024). It also features a Kohler gas whole house generator, Rain Bird sprinkler system, security cameras, and an alarm system ready for monitoring. The main bathroom offers a spa like retreat with a Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Located in a desirable community that includes a pool, park, and playground, this home combines comfort, functionality, and lifestyle amenitiesmaking it a perfect choice for families or anyone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1248 Bramley Lane
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1836.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Covell
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 107 GLENWOOD SPRINGS PHASE 1 MB 52 PGS 104-110 INC PER OR 5701 PGS 4144-4145 PER OR 5814 PG 2227 PER OR 8609 PG 4399
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7006-05-00-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Green Mountain Road, DeLand, FL 32720
$379,700.00 ($133.32 / sqft )

2850 Green Mountain Road Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable neighborhood of Brandywine. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! All 3 bedrooms are very spacious. Kitchen has granite countertops, new sink, faucet and N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223950
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Ashley Oaks Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

1540 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1540 Ashley Oaks Located in the desirable Glenwood area of DeLand, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, space, and efficiency with a new roof (2023) and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Julie Smith Trinidad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389661
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charlene Magalski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Blue Crystal Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

216 Blue Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 216 Blue Crystal Dr, recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen features all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396197
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Clapton Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$400,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

1517 Clapton Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a pristine, move in ready sanctuary in the peaceful, tree lined community of Glenwood Springs in DeLand. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396747
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin