Active
Property Photos
167 Mariner Lane
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 167 Mariner Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 167 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculately maintained D.M. Dean built home with an open and split bedroom floor plan and high, volume ceilings throughout. This residence offers sustainable and secure living: Rooftop Solar Panels Power the Entire Home AND storm/impact rated windows, doors, and sliders, including 8ft zero corner sliding glass doors! This beautifully appointed home features a double tray ceiling with crown molding in the great room, beautiful wood cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, granite countertops, and sleek LG stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and oversized tile flooring laid on a diagonal for easy maintenance. The split bedroom floorplan offers a primary bedroom suite that includes a tray ceiling with crown molding, direct access to the lanai and pool, and dual walk in closets. The en suite bathroom features a walk around shower with granite seat and a double vanity. The guest wing of the home may be closed off for privacy with the built in pocket door; the bathroom also serves as the pool bath and includes a walk in shower. Outdoor features include an oversized 8 x 30 lanai with all the hookups in place for a custom outdoor grill setup, a caged pool deck with brick pavers, and a heated saltwater pool with built in spa. Additional highlights include a paver driveway and walkways, and a two car garage with epoxy flooring. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, golf courses, marinas with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and Gulf of Mexico, as well as Gulf beaches and world class fishing. Your dream home awaits, call today to see it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 167 Mariner Lane
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2652
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derek Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RPH 000 0000 0138 ROTONDA PINEHURST LT 138 450/91 PR93-207 OSA1272/622 1289/1830 4001/1551 4182/687 4194/866
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412023232008
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524744
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin