Active
Property Photos
202 Caddy Road
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 202 Caddy Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

Address: 202 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

$25,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT April 2026!! Best Value in Rotonda! Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in this beautifully reimagined, fully remodeled residence situated in the heart of Rotonda West. Perfectly positioned on The Hills Golf Course with a serene pond backdrop, 202 Caddy Road offers a seamless blend of contemporary comfort and absolute peace of mind. This bright and airy open concept home welcomes you with all new luxury vinyl flooring and a flood of natural light that highlights the stunning chefs kitchen. This centerpiece of the home is a showcase of both style and utility, featuring sleek quartz countertops, ample storage within custom soft close cabinetry, a beautiful tile backsplash, and a suite of brand new stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been meticulously addressed, from the dedicated interior laundry room with custom cabinets to the fresh interior and exterior paint that extends to expanded driveway and lanai. Designed for the modern homeowner, this property has been mechanically and structurally revitalized to offer a truly "worry free" move in experience. Updates include a new roof, new HVAC and ductwork, a new electrical panel, impact garage door, and high end accordian style Hurricane shutters for added protection and insurance efficiency. Step through the sliders to find an outdoor sanctuary designed for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The beautiful heated pool is protected by a freshly re screened cage and overlooks the manicured greens of the golf course, while the oversized lanai offers an extra storage room for pool equipment and beach necessities. The curb appeal is equally impressive, featuring all new professional landscaping that frames the homes crisp, updated exterior. Offered fully TURNKEY with stylish new furnishings, 202 Caddy Road is an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a year round residence, a seasonal vacation home, or a high potential investment for the local rental market. You are perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of the Rotonda area and Cape Haze Peninsula, located just minutes from five championship golf courses and miles of walking trails. Explore the pristine sands of Manasota Beach and the historic charm of Dearborn Street in Englewood, or take a short drive to the world class fishing and secluded elegance of Boca Grande. With its "like new" status and prime location, this home is ready for you to move in and start living your best Florida Life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Caddy Road
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West HOA
  • Association Phone: 9416976788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROH 000 0000 0608 ROTONDA WEST OAKLAND HILLS LT 608 433/168 469/772 1390/455 NT1393/1511-GAS DC1439/1641-TJS 1452/1103 1713/1919 CT2062/249 CD2105/986 2133/1863 3461/810 4309/794 L/E4869/33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412023351005
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518245
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

183 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2025, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

185 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141533
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$350,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146900
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,900.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

48 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning one of a kind, turnkey furnished home with SEPARATE INLAW SUITE offering tranquil water and golf course views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin