Active
Property Photos
3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Townhomes at Cape Haze | 3923 Cape Haze Drive, Unit 302 | Placida, FL Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Townhomes at Cape Haze community in Placida, Florida. Spanning three spacious floors with the convenience of a private in unit elevator, this townhome offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main living level features a bright, open concept living and dining area with luxury vinyl plank flooring, stylish modern light fixtures, and sliding glass doors that open to a large screened balcony overlooking serene green space and natural Florida preserve the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets. The well appointed kitchen boasts white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a Samsung French door refrigerator, recessed lighting, and ample counter and storage space. The third floor is home to the spacious primary suite, complete with plush carpeting, a walk in closet, and a private en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath round out the upper level, along with an in unit laundry closet equipped with a Bosch front load washer and dryer. Additional highlights include a private one car garage, a covered ground level patio, a foyer entry, and access to a community elevator. Located minutes from Boca Grande, world class fishing, Gulf beaches, and everyday conveniences. Rent: $2,500+/month | Annual Lease | No Smoking
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3923 Cape Haze Drive 302
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2044.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grand Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412034677022
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4030 Cape Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alek Petrov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141440
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8151 Memory Lane 118, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

8151 Memory Lane 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, 2 bed, 2 bath condo corner unit in Rotonda. Amenities include club house, heated pool and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146828
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135667
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Ingram Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

174 Ingram Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. It is a pleasure to present this stunning property, strategically located in the beautiful community of Rotonda West. This newly constructed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147366
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,000.00/month. This is a 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132045
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Golfview Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

18 Golfview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,600/month. Enjoy this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137945
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin