Active
Property Photos
138 Broadmoor Lane
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 138 Broadmoor Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout for maximum privacy and a luxurious primary suite with direct access to the pool and a walk in closet. The ensuite bathroom is equipped with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The home offers incredible peace of mind and efficiency with a new roof (2020), full hurricane shutters, and a fully paid solar system that slashes power bills to just ~$25 a month. Outside, enjoy a fenced in, landscaped backyard on a quiet freshwater canal, plus a spacious lanai with a heated pool and new pool cage perfect for entertaining. Located just 1520 minutes from the pristine shores of Manasota Key and Boca Grande, youll have world class golfing, boating, kayaking and fishing right at your fingertips. With a proven Airbnb rental history, this property is as much a smart financial move as it is a tropical paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 138 Broadmoor Lane
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West HOA/Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RBM 000 0000 0294 ROTONDA WEST BROADMOOR LT 294 2229/1005 2229/1006 3959/1533 4782/1958
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412024103012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$525,000.00 ($145.71 / sqft )

1141 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step beyond the ordinary and discover a home that redefines Florida living. Nestled in a deed restricted golfing community with an incredibly low annual fee of just $190, this custom built pool home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Medalist Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$510,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

28 Medalist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where golf is part of your everyday life in Rotonda West, where this turnkey furnished home sits in a prime position along Long Marsh Golf Course between the 12th green and 13th tee, and in the X

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin