Active
Property Photos
713 Rotonda Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 713 Rotonda Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 713 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Beautiful Rotonda West Pool Home with Peaceful Canal Views, Privacy, and a Relaxed Florida Lifestyle! This classic three bedroom, two bathroom home offers water views from two sides while still being located in the X flood zone, giving you the best of both worlds. Double front doors welcome you into a bright open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and large tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The family room features impressive 11 foot vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and expansive sliding glass doors that open to the outdoor living areas and pool. The kitchen offers a functional layout with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, reach in pantry storage, and ample cabinetry and countertop space for cooking and hosting guests. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with tray ceiling details, a bay style wall, sliding glass doors to the lanai, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. Guest bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy and offer easy access to the guest bathroom with an updated stone countertop vanity and tiled shower/tub combination. The interior laundry room includes upper cabinetry and additional shelving for storage and organization. You will love spending time outdoors on the partially covered and screened lanai with a 2024 resurfaced heated saltwater pool and peaceful freshwater canal views. The outdoor setting creates a relaxing atmosphere filled with wildlife sightings, birds, and even eagles while enjoying the fresh air or cooling off in the pool. Recent improvements include a new pool cage in 2024, a new pool heater, pool pump, and pool light in 2025, interior paint in 2025, exterior paint in 2020, and several new light fixtures in 2025. This home is also being sold furnished, so you can easily move right in. Located in Rotonda West, residents enjoy access to multiple golf courses, scenic walking and biking trails, community events, nearby pickleball courts, boating, fishing, and quick drives to Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, waterfront dining, shopping, and local entertainment. This is the kind of home where mornings by the pool, evenings on the lanai, and the laid back Southwest Florida lifestyle come naturally at 713 Rotonda Circle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 713 Rotonda Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West/Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RBM 000 0000 0910 ROTONDA WEST BROADMOOR LT 910 1233/1386 1385/1436 2302/183
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412013281017
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518245
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

183 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2025, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

185 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141533
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$350,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146900
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,900.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

48 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning one of a kind, turnkey furnished home with SEPARATE INLAW SUITE offering tranquil water and golf course views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin