Active
Property Photos
1553 Meads Bay Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  20. Image 20 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  21. Image 21 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  22. Image 22 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  23. Image 23 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  24. Image 24 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  25. Image 25 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  26. Image 26 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  27. Image 27 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  28. Image 28 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  29. Image 29 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  30. Image 30 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  31. Image 31 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  32. Image 32 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  33. Image 33 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  34. Image 34 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  35. Image 35 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  36. Image 36 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  37. Image 37 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  38. Image 38 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  39. Image 39 For 1553 Meads Bay Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,100

Address: 1553 Meads Bay Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Available furnished or unfurnished. Experience vibrant downtown living in the heart of Abacoa Town Center with this stunning and spacious three story townhouse overlooking a charming courtyard. This updated residence offers 3 large bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or playroom. The 2 car garage includes built in storage for added convenience. Inside, you'll love the recently renovated kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new laminate flooring. The interior has been freshly painted, and the upstairs bedroom carpets are less than 2 years old. First floor: Spacious flex room with half bath. Second floor: Kitchen, living room, one bedroom with full bath, and a covered balcony with lovely courtyard views. Third floor: Primary suite with walk in closet, double sink vanity, walk in shower, and separate soaking tub, plus an additional bedroom with an en suite bath. Located just steps from everything downtown Abacoa, the amphitheater, shops, restaurants, Roger Dean Stadium, parks, basketball courts, putt putt golf, and the Abacoa Golf Course. Residents also enjoy the HOA clubhouse and community pool, with top A rated schools within walking distance. Schedule your viewing of this gorgeous townhome and begin your downtown living experience today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000775 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1553 Meads Bay Lane
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABACOA TOWN CENTER PL NO 3 LT 41D
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30424123070000414
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Turnbridge Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1180 Turnbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2/2 townhouse located in Windsor Park, Abacoa for rent. Community pool, clubs house and gym. Home has very open floor plan with impact windows/doors, granite counter tops and SS appliances. , new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016842
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4198 Saint Lukes Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,750.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4198 Saint Lukes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom/3 bathroom townhome just bring your suitcase! Light & bright renovated interior with an open floorplan and wrap around exterior porch. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009410
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Cat Rock Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

150 Cat Rock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, pristine three bedroom, three and half bath residence located in the highly desirable Greenwich neighborhood of Abacoa. This rarely available home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016038
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Ashley Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

136 Ashley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply perfect! This elevated Abacoa townhouse sits right on the Abacoa Golf Course and shows like a model home with beautiful wood floors and updated finishes. The light filled layout features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016452
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 21b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

825 Center Street 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful WATERFRONT townhouse located directly on the historic Loxahatchee River. PETS welcome. Fully furnished, all utilities included plus wi/fi and cable. GREAT RIV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017531
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Hemingway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3241 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit 2 story townhome in highly desirable Mallory Creek in Abacoa! Offering a charming Key West vibe, this home features extra windows that br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023929
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Day Lily Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,700.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

140 Day Lily Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage, end unit townhome! Annual unfurnished lease awaits in the delightful New Haven neighborhood of Abacoa. New flooring in the guest rooms. Brand new stainless steel appliances!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013673
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

123 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take full advantage of South Florida's glorious weather in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the sought after community of Botanica. A flexible office/den on the first floor pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027974
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin