Active
Property Photos
825 Center Street 21b
  1. Image 1 For 825 Center Street 21b
  2. Image 2 For 825 Center Street 21b
  3. Image 3 For 825 Center Street 21b
  4. Image 4 For 825 Center Street 21b
  5. Image 5 For 825 Center Street 21b
  6. Image 6 For 825 Center Street 21b
  7. Image 7 For 825 Center Street 21b
  8. Image 8 For 825 Center Street 21b
  9. Image 9 For 825 Center Street 21b
  10. Image 10 For 825 Center Street 21b
  11. Image 11 For 825 Center Street 21b
  12. Image 12 For 825 Center Street 21b
  13. Image 13 For 825 Center Street 21b
  14. Image 14 For 825 Center Street 21b
  15. Image 15 For 825 Center Street 21b
  16. Image 16 For 825 Center Street 21b
  17. Image 17 For 825 Center Street 21b
  18. Image 18 For 825 Center Street 21b
  19. Image 19 For 825 Center Street 21b
  20. Image 20 For 825 Center Street 21b
  21. Image 21 For 825 Center Street 21b
  22. Image 22 For 825 Center Street 21b
  23. Image 23 For 825 Center Street 21b
  24. Image 24 For 825 Center Street 21b
  25. Image 25 For 825 Center Street 21b
  26. Image 26 For 825 Center Street 21b
  27. Image 27 For 825 Center Street 21b
  28. Image 28 For 825 Center Street 21b
  29. Image 29 For 825 Center Street 21b
  30. Image 30 For 825 Center Street 21b
  31. Image 31 For 825 Center Street 21b
  32. Image 32 For 825 Center Street 21b
  33. Image 33 For 825 Center Street 21b
  34. Image 34 For 825 Center Street 21b
  35. Image 35 For 825 Center Street 21b
  36. Image 36 For 825 Center Street 21b
  37. Image 37 For 825 Center Street 21b
  38. Image 38 For 825 Center Street 21b
  39. Image 39 For 825 Center Street 21b
  40. Image 40 For 825 Center Street 21b
  41. Image 41 For 825 Center Street 21b
  42. Image 42 For 825 Center Street 21b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,300

Address: 825 Center Street 21b, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful WATERFRONT townhouse located directly on the historic Loxahatchee River. PETS welcome. Fully furnished, all utilities included plus wi/fi and cable. GREAT RIVER VIEWS from the living room and both bedrooms. Drink your morning coffee watching boats, kayaks and paddle boarders go by or watch the full moon rise from the dock or pool.(both located on river), which are only steps away from your unit. There is even a walk down on seawall to launch your own paddle board. Tropical setting in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath WATERFRONT townhouse. Fenced private patio with your own TIKI HUT and built in grill. No smoking unit. 30 day minimum, ,monthly till middle of November.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 825 Center Street 21b
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER PLANTATION 1ST ADD LOT 21B TWNHS
  • Parcel Number: 30424036130000212
  • Unit Number: 21b
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Turnbridge Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1180 Turnbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2/2 townhouse located in Windsor Park, Abacoa for rent. Community pool, clubs house and gym. Home has very open floor plan with impact windows/doors, granite counter tops and SS appliances. , new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016842
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Meads Bay Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1553 Meads Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished or unfurnished. Experience vibrant downtown living in the heart of Abacoa Town Center with this stunning and spacious three story townhouse overlooking a charming courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000775
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4198 Saint Lukes Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,750.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4198 Saint Lukes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom/3 bathroom townhome just bring your suitcase! Light & bright renovated interior with an open floorplan and wrap around exterior porch. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009410
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Cat Rock Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

150 Cat Rock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, pristine three bedroom, three and half bath residence located in the highly desirable Greenwich neighborhood of Abacoa. This rarely available home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016038
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Ashley Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

136 Ashley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply perfect! This elevated Abacoa townhouse sits right on the Abacoa Golf Course and shows like a model home with beautiful wood floors and updated finishes. The light filled layout features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016452
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Hemingway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3241 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit 2 story townhome in highly desirable Mallory Creek in Abacoa! Offering a charming Key West vibe, this home features extra windows that br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023929
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

123 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take full advantage of South Florida's glorious weather in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the sought after community of Botanica. A flexible office/den on the first floor pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027974
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin