Active
Property Photos
150 Cat Rock Lane
  1. Image 1 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  2. Image 2 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  3. Image 3 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  4. Image 4 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  5. Image 5 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  6. Image 6 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  7. Image 7 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  8. Image 8 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  9. Image 9 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  10. Image 10 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  11. Image 11 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  12. Image 12 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  13. Image 13 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  14. Image 14 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  15. Image 15 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  16. Image 16 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  17. Image 17 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  18. Image 18 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  19. Image 19 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  20. Image 20 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  21. Image 21 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  22. Image 22 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  23. Image 23 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  24. Image 24 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  25. Image 25 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  26. Image 26 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  27. Image 27 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  28. Image 28 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  29. Image 29 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  30. Image 30 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  31. Image 31 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  32. Image 32 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  33. Image 33 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  34. Image 34 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  35. Image 35 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  36. Image 36 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  37. Image 37 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  38. Image 38 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  39. Image 39 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  40. Image 40 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  41. Image 41 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  42. Image 42 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  43. Image 43 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  44. Image 44 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  45. Image 45 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  46. Image 46 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  47. Image 47 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  48. Image 48 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  49. Image 49 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  50. Image 50 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  51. Image 51 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  52. Image 52 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  53. Image 53 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
  54. Image 54 For 150 Cat Rock Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 150 Cat Rock Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Stunning, pristine three bedroom, three and half bath residence located in the highly desirable Greenwich neighborhood of Abacoa. This rarely available home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with exceptional finishes throughout. The first floor features a private bedroom with a full bath and walk in closetideal for guests or a home office. The main living level showcases a stunning chef's kitchen complete with quartzite countertops, custom cabinetry, and designer hardware. The open concept space flows beautifully into a light filled dining area and living room, highlighted by a custom built entertainment center and an impressive 80 inch TV perfect for entertaining. A powder room is also conveniently located on this level, along with a charming balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard fountainan ideal spot to relax with your morning coffee. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite featuring dual closets and a large ensuite bath with double vanities, a separate walk in shower, private water closet, and an additional walk in closet. Additional features include full hurricane impact windows, new smoke detectors, and a two car garage w/epoxy flooring for added convenience and peace of mind. Residents of Abacoa enjoy close proximity to Roger Dean Chevrolet Stadium, as well as an array of restaurants, shopping, golf, tennis, pickleball, and community events, including concerts and food trucks at the amphitheater. Zoned for A rated schools, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location. A truly exceptional opportunity, available July 5th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016038 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Cat Rock Lane
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENWICH LT 23
  • Parcel Number: 30424124190000230
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Turnbridge Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1180 Turnbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2/2 townhouse located in Windsor Park, Abacoa for rent. Community pool, clubs house and gym. Home has very open floor plan with impact windows/doors, granite counter tops and SS appliances. , new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016842
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Meads Bay Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1553 Meads Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished or unfurnished. Experience vibrant downtown living in the heart of Abacoa Town Center with this stunning and spacious three story townhouse overlooking a charming courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000775
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4198 Saint Lukes Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,750.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4198 Saint Lukes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom/3 bathroom townhome just bring your suitcase! Light & bright renovated interior with an open floorplan and wrap around exterior porch. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009410
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Ashley Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

136 Ashley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply perfect! This elevated Abacoa townhouse sits right on the Abacoa Golf Course and shows like a model home with beautiful wood floors and updated finishes. The light filled layout features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016452
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 21b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

825 Center Street 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful WATERFRONT townhouse located directly on the historic Loxahatchee River. PETS welcome. Fully furnished, all utilities included plus wi/fi and cable. GREAT RIV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017531
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin