Active
Property Photos
6005 Newport Village Way
  1. Image 1 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  2. Image 2 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  3. Image 3 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  4. Image 4 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  5. Image 5 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  6. Image 6 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  7. Image 7 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  8. Image 8 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  9. Image 9 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  10. Image 10 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  11. Image 11 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  12. Image 12 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  13. Image 13 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  14. Image 14 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  15. Image 15 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  16. Image 16 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  17. Image 17 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  18. Image 18 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  19. Image 19 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  20. Image 20 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  21. Image 21 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  22. Image 22 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  23. Image 23 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  24. Image 24 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  25. Image 25 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  26. Image 26 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  27. Image 27 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  28. Image 28 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  29. Image 29 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  30. Image 30 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  31. Image 31 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  32. Image 32 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  33. Image 33 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  34. Image 34 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  35. Image 35 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  36. Image 36 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  37. Image 37 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  38. Image 38 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  39. Image 39 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  40. Image 40 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  41. Image 41 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  42. Image 42 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  43. Image 43 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  44. Image 44 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  45. Image 45 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  46. Image 46 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  47. Image 47 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  48. Image 48 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  49. Image 49 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  50. Image 50 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  51. Image 51 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  52. Image 52 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  53. Image 53 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  54. Image 54 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  55. Image 55 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  56. Image 56 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  57. Image 57 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  58. Image 58 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  59. Image 59 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  60. Image 60 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  61. Image 61 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  62. Image 62 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  63. Image 63 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  64. Image 64 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  65. Image 65 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  66. Image 66 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  67. Image 67 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  68. Image 68 For 6005 Newport Village Way
  69. Image 69 For 6005 Newport Village Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

Address: 6005 Newport Village Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

Stunning builder's model home located in the beautiful community of Winston Trails! This spacious 2 story lakefront pool home features 3 bedrooms plus a Den/ loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned overlooking the long end of the lake for peaceful water views. Move in ready and meticulously maintained, the home features a brand new roof and has been freshly painted inside and out. A welcoming double door entrance opens to a bright interior enhanced by large arched windows that fill the home with natural light. The large kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and features a beautifully updated master bathroom. Upstairs you'll find additional bedrooms and a spacious loft overlooking the lake, ideal for a home office, media area, or relaxation space. Step outside to your screened in pool overlooking the lake, creating a private setting perfect for enjoying Florida living and spectacular sunsets. Located in the highly desirable family community of Winston Trails, residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, playground, scenic walking paths, plus a golf course and restaurant with no Golf membership required. The home is also located near great schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to own a beautiful lakefront pool home in one of the area's most sought after communities. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6005 Newport Village Way
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Winston Trails
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 9A LT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424503070000030
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5260 Indianwood Village Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$776,000.00 ($259.79 / sqft )

5260 Indianwood Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a private screened in pool and spacious outdoor living area, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This well maintained property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157141
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Muirfield Village Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$785,000.00 ($263.69 / sqft )

5696 Muirfield Village Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly sought after, non membership golf community of Winston Trails, boasting 11.3'' ceilings, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a perfect blend of style, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158774
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

6830 Langdon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 3,500 total square feet of living space, perfectly designed for comfort and versatility. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5947 Bay Hill Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$749,000.00 ($222.59 / sqft )

5947 Bay Hill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare extended Sydney model located in the only separately gated section of Winston Trails beautifully updated and truly move in ready! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and exterior paint (2021

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166749
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$800,000.00 ($221.12 / sqft )

7190 Montereal Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous 2 story estate | prestigious villamar at toscana isles | breathtaking lake views | exquisite high end quality materials & workmenship | bright open split floor plan | volume ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001571
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4684 Veteran Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,900.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

4684 Veteran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A small community and quiet neighborhood with B+ and A rated schools right near you. This well maintained home features 5 bedrooms/3 full baths is located in a dead end street with only 8 homes. No ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006026
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Indian Forest Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$649,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

6206 Indian Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful waterfront home tucked within the desirable Winston Trails community of Lake Worth. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence captures the best of Florida living with its serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6263 Shadow Tree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$778,000.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

6263 Shadow Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home qualifies for a Lender specific $10k Buyer Credit! Welcome to Shadow Tree Lane nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the the highly desirable community, Shadow Creek, of Winston Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Sandgrace Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$695,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

7188 Sandgrace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront 4BR/3BA Imperial model in the gated community of Silverwood Estates! This well maintained home features a bright, open layout with a welcoming foyer, quartz countertops, and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022762
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Rainwood Cove Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$635,000.00 ($212.23 / sqft )

6755 Rainwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 story, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home w/ 2 car garage, screened in patio, pool, w/ peaceful canal views. Features include: impact windows, 23, new flooring 23, water heater 2016, painted 23, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164960
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin