Active
Property Photos
2489 Grand Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2489 Grand Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2489 Grand Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2489 Grand Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2489 Grand Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2489 Grand Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2489 Grand Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2489 Grand Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2489 Grand Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2489 Grand Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2489 Grand Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2489 Grand Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2489 Grand Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2489 Grand Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2489 Grand Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2489 Grand Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2489 Grand Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2489 Grand Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2489 Grand Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2489 Grand Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2489 Grand Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2489 Grand Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2489 Grand Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2489 Grand Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2489 Grand Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2489 Grand Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2489 Grand Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2489 Grand Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2489 Grand Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2489 Grand Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2489 Grand Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2489 Grand Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2489 Grand Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 2489 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING!!! Freshly painted on the exterior, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is full of potential and perfectly located just east of US 1, offering easy access to all the shopping, dining, and beaches that Port St. Lucie and Jensen Beach have to offer. The flexible layout allows both bedrooms to function as private master suites, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, abundant natural light, and a large fenced backyard ready for your personal touch. With a great location and solid features, this home is the perfect opportunity to customize and create something truly special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2489 Grand Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 29- BLK 1520 LOT 57 (MAP 45/06N) (OR 3334-2217)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342064006420007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2482 Sidonia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$389,000.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

2482 Sidonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away in a quiet, well located neighborhood! This home features many separated open areas that provide endless possibilities for decorating an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119687
  2. Provided by Juste Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Arbor Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$385,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

220 Arbor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 in river park with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, vaulted ceilings throught living areas, formal living/dining rooms, eat in kitchen with snack bar, breakfast area w/bay window vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124529
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$319,000.00 ($128.37 / sqft )

163 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126395
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

3110 Columbrina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club ON DEEDED LAND/NO LAND LEASE! This 2/2 home offers a multitude of living spaces from it's living area to the large family room, unusual find in this commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Balletos Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$350,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1813 Balletos Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a great home in the perfect location! This house with 3 bedroom 2 bathroom and pool are ready for you to move in. Great size Pool screened, shed in the backyard and driveway perfect for boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159385
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

2621 Westmoreland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2621 Westmoreland Blvd in the heart of Port St. Lucie! This beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and prime location. Featuring a brand new roof, fresh inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007980
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Real Est
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin