Active
Property Photos
2515 Kittbuck Way
  1. Image 1 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  2. Image 2 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  3. Image 3 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  4. Image 4 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  5. Image 5 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  6. Image 6 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  7. Image 7 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  8. Image 8 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  9. Image 9 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  10. Image 10 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  11. Image 11 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  12. Image 12 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  13. Image 13 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  14. Image 14 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  15. Image 15 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  16. Image 16 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  17. Image 17 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  18. Image 18 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  19. Image 19 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  20. Image 20 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  21. Image 21 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  22. Image 22 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  23. Image 23 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  24. Image 24 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  25. Image 25 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  26. Image 26 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  27. Image 27 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  28. Image 28 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  29. Image 29 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  30. Image 30 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  31. Image 31 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  32. Image 32 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  33. Image 33 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  34. Image 34 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  35. Image 35 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  36. Image 36 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  37. Image 37 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  38. Image 38 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  39. Image 39 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  40. Image 40 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  41. Image 41 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  42. Image 42 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  43. Image 43 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  44. Image 44 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  45. Image 45 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  46. Image 46 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  47. Image 47 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  48. Image 48 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  49. Image 49 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  50. Image 50 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  51. Image 51 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  52. Image 52 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  53. Image 53 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  54. Image 54 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  55. Image 55 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  56. Image 56 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  57. Image 57 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  58. Image 58 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  59. Image 59 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  60. Image 60 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  61. Image 61 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  62. Image 62 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  63. Image 63 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
  64. Image 64 For 2515 Kittbuck Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $870,000

Address: 2515 Kittbuck Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

This stunningly renovated home offers modern luxury and peace of mind w/extensive high end upgrades. The exterior is anchored by a new roof and AC system, complemented by new impact resistant, fully insulated windows for maximum efficiency and security. Inside new porcelain flooring flows through the main living areas, accented by elegant plantation shutters throughout. The heart of the home is a designer kitchen featuring new appliances, an advanced induction oven & a dedicated coffee bar. The layout includes three fully renovated separate bathrooms, each finished with contemporary fixtures. The living space extends outdoors to a lakeside oasis. This exterior retreat features a full outdoor kitchen and a lakeside patio equipped with two automatic awnings. For seamless indoor outdoor living, the lakeside sliders are fitted with automatic screens, all overlooking an incredible unobstructed water view. We have saved a few surprises that we will tell you about when we see you. Call us now! The heart of this unique residential community is its waterfront Town Center where you can grab lunch or dinner at the on site "Centanni" Italian restaurant; enjoy the tennis and pickle ball experience on the eight Har tru lighted courts with on site tennis instructor and active tennis program. Take a swim in one of the three heated pools, fish from one of the many picturesque bridges; stop by the library, play ping pong or pool. Also located in the Town Center is the full service Illustrated Properties real estate office, beauty salon, mail facility and children's playground. Enjoy 12 miles of scenic pedestrian pathways, take a bike ride or enjoy a vigorous work out in the renovated fitness center or play bocce all for the exclusive use of River Walk residents! Yoga, mahjong, bridge, aqua aerobics, foreign language classes, crafts and more are some of the other fun activities offered! River Walk offers luxury resort style living, without extravagant ''country club'' fees! Conveniently located near the turnpike, Palm Beach International Airport, the Outlet Malls, Kravis Center, Downtown, and Palm Beach Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2515 Kittbuck Way
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $870,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2677
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Grassy Waters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1670
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWALK PL 4 LT 494
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424321050004940
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13577 52nd Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

13577 52nd Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to space, privacy, and possibility on this secluded 1.15 acre custom home set along a quiet tree lined street. Designed for those who want room to live and breathe, this 4 bed 3.5 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 Red River Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$849,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

7580 Red River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND LOT AND LAYOUT IN RIVERWALK! BRAND NEW ROOF CUSTOM LUXURIOUS SINGLE STORY POOL HOME LOCATED ON PRIVATE CUL DE SAC! This sought after Windsor model has been kept up well by its owners w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Arbor Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$999,900.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

2613 Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large guest house or in law quarters! This very rare courtyard style residence has an expanded guest house and a brand new roof! You enter through a double door entry into a private and tropical cour

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136672
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9863 Royal Cardigan Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$925,000.00 ($186.98 / sqft )

9863 Royal Cardigan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING a generous $10,000 CREDIT at closing with acceptable offer use it to lower your interest rate, reduce monthly payments, or cover closing costs! Lakefront 5BR/3BA in gated Stonehaven E

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142561
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Waldorf Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$920,000.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

1811 Waldorf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home located in The Estates at Madison Green golf community. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal home, this spacious property offers 5 bedrooms plus a den/office, 4 full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152880
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 Granite Ridge Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($201.57 / sqft )

9452 Granite Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home, offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a serene, gated community of only 200 homes. The 5th bedroom was opened up to create a large m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($183.81 / sqft )

2879 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live large, save big, and enjoy the view. Built in 2014 by Minto, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space and a 3 car garage. This floorplan offers 1 bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161229
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

11351 Mellow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Country Living at its finest Large, well appointed home located in a dead end street with lots of privacy & comfort. Over 1 Acre of land featuring a manicured loan with lots of fruit trees and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161764
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Breakers Pointe Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,035,000.00 ($285.68 / sqft )

1910 Breakers Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private oasis in Breakers West, ideally located on the coveted Breakers Pointe cul de sac. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom plus office/den, 3 bath residence offers 2,774 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165676
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin