Active
Property Photos
3109 Streng Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3109 Streng Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3109 Streng Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3109 Streng Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3109 Streng Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3109 Streng Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3109 Streng Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3109 Streng Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3109 Streng Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3109 Streng Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3109 Streng Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3109 Streng Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3109 Streng Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3109 Streng Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3109 Streng Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3109 Streng Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3109 Streng Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3109 Streng Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3109 Streng Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3109 Streng Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3109 Streng Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3109 Streng Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3109 Streng Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3109 Streng Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3109 Streng Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3109 Streng Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3109 Streng Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3109 Streng Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3109 Streng Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3109 Streng Lane
  30. Image 30 For 3109 Streng Lane
  31. Image 31 For 3109 Streng Lane
  32. Image 32 For 3109 Streng Lane
  33. Image 33 For 3109 Streng Lane
  34. Image 34 For 3109 Streng Lane
  35. Image 35 For 3109 Streng Lane
  36. Image 36 For 3109 Streng Lane
  37. Image 37 For 3109 Streng Lane
  38. Image 38 For 3109 Streng Lane
  39. Image 39 For 3109 Streng Lane
  40. Image 40 For 3109 Streng Lane
  41. Image 41 For 3109 Streng Lane
  42. Image 42 For 3109 Streng Lane
  43. Image 43 For 3109 Streng Lane
  44. Image 44 For 3109 Streng Lane
  45. Image 45 For 3109 Streng Lane
  46. Image 46 For 3109 Streng Lane
  47. Image 47 For 3109 Streng Lane
  48. Image 48 For 3109 Streng Lane
  49. Image 49 For 3109 Streng Lane
  50. Image 50 For 3109 Streng Lane
  51. Image 51 For 3109 Streng Lane
  52. Image 52 For 3109 Streng Lane
  53. Image 53 For 3109 Streng Lane
  54. Image 54 For 3109 Streng Lane
  55. Image 55 For 3109 Streng Lane
  56. Image 56 For 3109 Streng Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has been meticulously maintained by its original owners and offers a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5bathroom split floor plan. Enjoy a spacious 3 car garage, full impact windows and sliders, all updated lighting throughout, a generous walk in pantry, and a beautiful chandelier highlighting your formal dining space! The home also features a private well installed for the full irrigation system, offering cost efficient maintenance year round. Step outside to a private covered patio perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Positioned on a quiet cul de sac, the property features an expansive driveway accommodating 8+ vehicles. A rare find! Family friendly community offering top tier amenities, lush landscaping, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and top rated schools. A move in ready gem with every modern convenience. This home truly has it all, schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3109 Streng Lane
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3727
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTWOOD NORTH LT 5
  • Parcel Number: 72414315130000050
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: PO(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13577 52nd Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

13577 52nd Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to space, privacy, and possibility on this secluded 1.15 acre custom home set along a quiet tree lined street. Designed for those who want room to live and breathe, this 4 bed 3.5 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Waldorf Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$920,000.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

1811 Waldorf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home located in The Estates at Madison Green golf community. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal home, this spacious property offers 5 bedrooms plus a den/office, 4 full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152880
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

11351 Mellow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Country Living at its finest Large, well appointed home located in a dead end street with lots of privacy & comfort. Over 1 Acre of land featuring a manicured loan with lots of fruit trees and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161764
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers, Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$825,000.00 ($190.49 / sqft )

3638 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in the heart of West Palm Beach at 3638 E Hamilton Ky. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool & waterfront residence is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001033
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 Nugent Trail, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,999.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

9195 Nugent Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Worthington Estates, an exclusive gated enclave of just 81 residences, ideally situated off West Okeechobee Boulevard in the heart of West Palm Beach. This private and picturesque community

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009352
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA single story pool home with a 3 car garage plus office/den in gated Stonehaven. This split bedroom layout features soaring ceilings, open living spaces, wood flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011433
  2. Provided by Logan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whispering Oaks Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$945,000.00 ($245.20 / sqft )

21 Whispering Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own in Whispering Oaks a private, gated community of just 39 homes quietly situated on a cul de sac in West Palm Beach. Set on over half an acre, this property offers the privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017453
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11971 Cypress Key Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$879,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

11971 Cypress Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunning waterfront home built in 2018, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. The primary suite is on the first floor, offering privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020800
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin