Active
Property Photos
12150 Aventino Drive
  1. Image 1 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  2. Image 2 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  3. Image 3 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  4. Image 4 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  5. Image 5 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  6. Image 6 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  7. Image 7 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  8. Image 8 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  9. Image 9 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  10. Image 10 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  11. Image 11 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  12. Image 12 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  13. Image 13 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  14. Image 14 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  15. Image 15 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  16. Image 16 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  17. Image 17 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  18. Image 18 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  19. Image 19 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  20. Image 20 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  21. Image 21 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  22. Image 22 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  23. Image 23 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  24. Image 24 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  25. Image 25 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  26. Image 26 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  27. Image 27 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  28. Image 28 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  29. Image 29 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  30. Image 30 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  31. Image 31 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  32. Image 32 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  33. Image 33 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  34. Image 34 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  35. Image 35 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  36. Image 36 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  37. Image 37 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  38. Image 38 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  39. Image 39 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  40. Image 40 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  41. Image 41 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  42. Image 42 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  43. Image 43 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  44. Image 44 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  45. Image 45 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  46. Image 46 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  47. Image 47 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  48. Image 48 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  49. Image 49 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  50. Image 50 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  51. Image 51 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  52. Image 52 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  53. Image 53 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  54. Image 54 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  55. Image 55 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  56. Image 56 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  57. Image 57 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  58. Image 58 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  59. Image 59 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  60. Image 60 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  61. Image 61 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  62. Image 62 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  63. Image 63 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  64. Image 64 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  65. Image 65 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  66. Image 66 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  67. Image 67 For 12150 Aventino Drive
  68. Image 68 For 12150 Aventino Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 12150 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, MOTIVATED SELLER !!! Immaculate Mediterranean style 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the gated Estates of Tradition. This beautifully maintained residence offer tranquil lake views and a private pool, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious backyard provides a rare opportunity to enjoy front row views of the Fourth of July fireworks right from your own home. Meticulously cared for and move in ready, this property offers all the extras buyers look for in a new construction withouth the new construction price. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and everything tradition has to offer. The home features numerous upgrades including custom wood closet shelving, marble window sills, built in pantry, seamless gutters, ceramic tile flooring throughout, designer kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, Moen kitchen and bath fixtures, framed glass shower enclosures, and impact glass front door. Additional highlights include brick paver garage entry and patio, window treatments, custom garage storage racks with LED lighting, a large fenced backyard, and a custom wood accent wall. The screened pool (approx. 15.5' x 31.5', 7 ft deep)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12150 Aventino Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4154
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 15 (PB 50-2) LOT 82 (OR 3946-2942)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430850000370000
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11680 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$749,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

11680 Rossano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Plenty of room to roam! If you are looking for a beautiful spacious pool home with lots of bedrooms, and lots of bathrooms, we have found the perfect place for you, within an upscale gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027929
  2. Provided by Resources By Burn, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin