Active
Property Photos
505 Brackenwood Place
  1. Image 1 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  2. Image 2 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  3. Image 3 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  4. Image 4 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  5. Image 5 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  6. Image 6 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  7. Image 7 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  8. Image 8 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  9. Image 9 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  10. Image 10 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  11. Image 11 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  12. Image 12 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  13. Image 13 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  14. Image 14 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  15. Image 15 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  16. Image 16 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  17. Image 17 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  18. Image 18 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  19. Image 19 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  20. Image 20 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  21. Image 21 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  22. Image 22 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  23. Image 23 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  24. Image 24 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  25. Image 25 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  26. Image 26 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  27. Image 27 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  28. Image 28 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  29. Image 29 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  30. Image 30 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  31. Image 31 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  32. Image 32 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  33. Image 33 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  34. Image 34 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  35. Image 35 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  36. Image 36 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  37. Image 37 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  38. Image 38 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  39. Image 39 For 505 Brackenwood Place
  40. Image 40 For 505 Brackenwood Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 505 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome home to easy, relaxed living in this charming first floor corner condo. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout filled with natural light and a welcoming wraparound porch. The home has been beautifully maintained and offers a comfortable, move in ready feel. Residents enjoy access to two community pools and the peaceful surroundings of The Golf Villas at PGA National. Located within PGA National community, you'll be close to championship golf, dining, and resort style amenities while still enjoying the friendly, laid back feel of a neighborhood that truly feels like home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Brackenwood Place
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 773
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS COND AT PGA NATIONAL UNIT 505
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424209060005050
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

527 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level Golf Villa in PGA National available for sale and/or furnished annual rental. Great layout, end unit, with wrap around screen porch minutes away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112103
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$524,900.00 ($254.07 / sqft )

4870 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4870 Bonsai Circle #106, located in the desirable, gated community of Legends at the Gardens. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165469
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1416, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($379.18 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning 4th floor corner residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Residences at Midtown in Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000284
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1214, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$489,000.00 ($236.80 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxurious Residences at Midtown Expect to be impressed with this updated 2nd floor corner unit. The largest floor plan in the complex with 1 COVERED ASSIGNED PARKING, private gated entry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005683
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,000.00 ($232.64 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this move in ready, highly desirable furnished corner residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, media room, or private fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Lexington Lane E H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,000.00 ($286.88 / sqft )

9 Lexington Lane E H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after Lexington Green at PGA National. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the thoughtful updates throughout fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Bonsai Circle 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$535,000.00 ($258.95 / sqft )

4901 Bonsai Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4901 Bonsai Circle #105, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with garage in the gated community of the Legends at the Gardens, offering a prime Palm Beach Gardens location. Just steps from a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009908
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin