Active
Property Photos
9 Lexington Lane E H
  1. Image 1 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  2. Image 2 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  3. Image 3 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  4. Image 4 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  5. Image 5 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  6. Image 6 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  7. Image 7 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  8. Image 8 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  9. Image 9 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  10. Image 10 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  11. Image 11 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  12. Image 12 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  13. Image 13 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  14. Image 14 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  15. Image 15 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  16. Image 16 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  17. Image 17 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  18. Image 18 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  19. Image 19 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  20. Image 20 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  21. Image 21 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  22. Image 22 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  23. Image 23 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  24. Image 24 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  25. Image 25 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  26. Image 26 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  27. Image 27 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  28. Image 28 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  29. Image 29 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  30. Image 30 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  31. Image 31 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  32. Image 32 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  33. Image 33 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  34. Image 34 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  35. Image 35 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  36. Image 36 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  37. Image 37 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  38. Image 38 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  39. Image 39 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  40. Image 40 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  41. Image 41 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  42. Image 42 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  43. Image 43 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  44. Image 44 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  45. Image 45 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  46. Image 46 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  47. Image 47 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
  48. Image 48 For 9 Lexington Lane E H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 9 Lexington Lane E H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after Lexington Green at PGA National. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the thoughtful updates throughout fresh paint, plantation shutters, luxury vinyl plank flooring, new recessed lighting, and modern ceiling fans all create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is fully remodeled with quartz countertops, a Bosch appliance package, deep sink, new cabinetry with pantry, and an open pass through to the dining area, making it perfect for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new flooring, vanities, cabinets, and in the primary suite, a brand new tub and shower with updated walls. Relax outdoors on your newly screened patio with custom sunshades and fans, or enjoy the... peace of mind that comes with impact windows, a hurricane rated garage door, a new electrical panel, and a new water heater. The unit also includes an attached one car garage. Set within Lexington Green, residents enjoy a sparkling community pool and the world class amenities of PGA National from championship golf and tennis to dining, spa, and resort experiences. This home combines modern upgrades with the South Florida lifestyle you've been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Lexington Lane E H
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON GREEN COND UNIT H BLDG 9
  • Parcel Number: 52424215040000098
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

527 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level Golf Villa in PGA National available for sale and/or furnished annual rental. Great layout, end unit, with wrap around screen porch minutes away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112103
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$432,000.00 ($316.25 / sqft )

413 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National. Premier Tennis Villa comes with additional square footage. Single level unit with no stairs and an AMAZING location right by one of the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120226
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$524,900.00 ($254.07 / sqft )

4870 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4870 Bonsai Circle #106, located in the desirable, gated community of Legends at the Gardens. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165469
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1416, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($379.18 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning 4th floor corner residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Residences at Midtown in Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000284
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2405, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($372.03 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit comes with one private, covered garage plus one open parking space. This well kept 2BR/2BA condo features a split floor plan, impact windows, in unit laundry, and newer appliances move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001210
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$510,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

505 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to easy, relaxed living in this charming first floor corner condo. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout filled with natural light and a welcoming wraparound porch. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001981
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1214, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$489,000.00 ($236.80 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxurious Residences at Midtown Expect to be impressed with this updated 2nd floor corner unit. The largest floor plan in the complex with 1 COVERED ASSIGNED PARKING, private gated entry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005683
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,000.00 ($232.64 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this move in ready, highly desirable furnished corner residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, media room, or private fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Brackenwood Road 128, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$455,000.00 ($333.09 / sqft )

128 Brackenwood Road 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National in a peaceful setting with great garden views. Single level unit with no stairs and a short walk to one of the communities two swi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014611
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$429,000.00 ($314.06 / sqft )

112 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence in PGA National's Golf Villas, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. This condo features porcelain tile throughout and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin