Active
Property Photos
12273 Roma Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12273 Roma Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12273 Roma Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12273 Roma Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12273 Roma Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12273 Roma Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12273 Roma Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12273 Roma Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12273 Roma Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12273 Roma Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12273 Roma Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12273 Roma Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12273 Roma Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12273 Roma Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12273 Roma Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12273 Roma Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12273 Roma Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12273 Roma Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12273 Roma Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12273 Roma Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12273 Roma Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12273 Roma Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12273 Roma Circle
  23. Image 23 For 12273 Roma Circle
  24. Image 24 For 12273 Roma Circle
  25. Image 25 For 12273 Roma Circle
  26. Image 26 For 12273 Roma Circle
  27. Image 27 For 12273 Roma Circle
  28. Image 28 For 12273 Roma Circle
  29. Image 29 For 12273 Roma Circle
  30. Image 30 For 12273 Roma Circle
  31. Image 31 For 12273 Roma Circle
  32. Image 32 For 12273 Roma Circle
  33. Image 33 For 12273 Roma Circle
  34. Image 34 For 12273 Roma Circle
  35. Image 35 For 12273 Roma Circle
  36. Image 36 For 12273 Roma Circle
  37. Image 37 For 12273 Roma Circle
  38. Image 38 For 12273 Roma Circle
  39. Image 39 For 12273 Roma Circle
  40. Image 40 For 12273 Roma Circle
  41. Image 41 For 12273 Roma Circle
  42. Image 42 For 12273 Roma Circle
  43. Image 43 For 12273 Roma Circle
  44. Image 44 For 12273 Roma Circle
  45. Image 45 For 12273 Roma Circle
  46. Image 46 For 12273 Roma Circle
  47. Image 47 For 12273 Roma Circle
  48. Image 48 For 12273 Roma Circle
  49. Image 49 For 12273 Roma Circle
  50. Image 50 For 12273 Roma Circle
  51. Image 51 For 12273 Roma Circle
  52. Image 52 For 12273 Roma Circle
  53. Image 53 For 12273 Roma Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $610,000

Address: 12273 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Price improved on this move in ready residence located in the Central Park community of Port St. Lucie, situated just minutes from the amenities of Tradition. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home includes a private office, a versatile second floor loft, and a 3 car garage. The open concept interior features modern finishes and is equipped with hurricane impact windows throughout. The exterior offers a screened patio and a fully fenced backyard with ample space for a pool. Residents have access to the 10 acre Inspiration Park, which includes a resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. This property represents a new construction opportunity available for immediate occupancy. 24 hr notice required for all private tours
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12273 Roma Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3785
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD G - PLAT NO. 1 (PB 92-11) LOT 293
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 333270003250002
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10248 Field Flower Trail Nw 166, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$639,995.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

10248 Field Flower Trail Nw 166 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on an oversized corner lot, this Franklin model offers en suite baths for all three bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. An elegant chef'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159021
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10217 Field Flower Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$674,995.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

10217 Field Flower Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Situated on an amazing lake lot, this Franklin model offers three bedrooms, each with a private en suite bath, and a layout designed for effortless living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008870
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$589,990.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

10732 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Avalon Bonus on homesite 83 is a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, offering 3,153 square feet of spacious living in Brystol North. This thoughtfully crafted two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028209
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10733 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$632,070.00 ($135.12 / sqft )

10733 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Monaco is an exceptional two story residence designed for modern living, offering 3,628 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage on homesite 40. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028376
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7528 Deysbrook Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$674,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

7528 Deysbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning 2022 built Olympia model featuring 5 bedrooms, +office, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Offering 3,367 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26029248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin