Active
Property Photos
6699 2nd Avenue 415
  1. Image 1 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  2. Image 2 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  3. Image 3 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  4. Image 4 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  5. Image 5 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  6. Image 6 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  7. Image 7 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  8. Image 8 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  9. Image 9 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  10. Image 10 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  11. Image 11 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  12. Image 12 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  13. Image 13 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  14. Image 14 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  15. Image 15 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  16. Image 16 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  17. Image 17 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  18. Image 18 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  19. Image 19 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  20. Image 20 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  21. Image 21 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  22. Image 22 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  23. Image 23 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  24. Image 24 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  25. Image 25 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  26. Image 26 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  27. Image 27 For 6699 2nd Avenue 415
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 6699 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Opportunity knocking with this one! Start with a clean canvas and make it your own. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 4th floor unit. Great Patio overlooking pool area and open lawn space. Just minutes to tons of shopping, transportation, main roads and the airport!! You snooze, you lose. Forget "shoulda/coulda" and just do it. Act quickly on this one! Water Heater 2026, A/c 2016. MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6699 2nd Avenue 415
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1537
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Teeca Condo 6
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 6 UNIT 415
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705150004150
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$259,000.00

5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 67th Street B207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

280 67th Street B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo with a great View from the screened Patio. Also Features your own Assigned Covered Vehicle parking & plenty of guest parking.. There is a full open eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153043
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,000.00 ($274.31 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS & SLIDERS with serene nature views.FULL SIZE WASHER & DR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155550
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin