Active
Property Photos
8404 Chapman Oak Court
  1. Image 1 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  2. Image 2 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  3. Image 3 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  4. Image 4 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  5. Image 5 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  6. Image 6 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  7. Image 7 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  8. Image 8 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  9. Image 9 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  10. Image 10 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  11. Image 11 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  12. Image 12 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  13. Image 13 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  14. Image 14 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  15. Image 15 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  16. Image 16 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  17. Image 17 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  18. Image 18 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  19. Image 19 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  20. Image 20 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  21. Image 21 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  22. Image 22 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  23. Image 23 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  24. Image 24 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  25. Image 25 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  26. Image 26 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  27. Image 27 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  28. Image 28 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  29. Image 29 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  30. Image 30 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  31. Image 31 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  32. Image 32 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  33. Image 33 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  34. Image 34 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  35. Image 35 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  36. Image 36 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  37. Image 37 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  38. Image 38 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  39. Image 39 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  40. Image 40 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  41. Image 41 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  42. Image 42 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  43. Image 43 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  44. Image 44 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  45. Image 45 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  46. Image 46 For 8404 Chapman Oak Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,990

Address: 8404 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

No stairs, private setting, move in systems. This single level townhouse offers 1,152 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in palm beach gardens' established oaks sun terrace community, positioned in the quiet back section where you'll barely see your neighbors. What sets this property apart? All polybutylene piping was completely replaced in 2026, eliminating a concern that stops many buyers from older properties. The ac is less than 5 years old. The association maintains the roof, eliminating a major future expense from your budget. These aren't small updates they're the big ticket systems that give you peace of mind from day one. Step inside where the open living room creates a welcoming space filled with natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops and white cabinets with ample storage. Both bedrooms feature sliding glass doors opening directly to your large enclosed patio a 152 sqft outdoor room that's bigger than most bedrooms. Picture your morning coffee out here, evening dinners, weekend entertaining, or just having space to breathe. This isn't a small balcony it's genuine outdoor living space. The primary bedroom enjoys patio views and direct outdoor access, with natural light throughout the day. The second bedroom also opens to the patio, offering flexibility as a guest room or home office with its own outdoor connection. Your enclosed patio becomes the heart of daily life here. Protected from the elements, with outdoor storage conveniently located, this 152 sqft space extends your living area year round. Both bedrooms opening directly to it creates a flow you won't find in typical townhomes. Accordion shutters on all windows provide hurricane protection. Two assigned parking spots give you convenient access right to your door. The community offers a refreshing pool and hot tub for relaxation, plus walking paths throughout. Your central palm beach gardens location puts you 1. 1 miles from palm beach gardens medical center, 1. 4 miles from the gardens mall, 2. 2 miles from downtown palm beach gardens and publix, and 2. 3 miles from whole foods. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to pga national golf courses (5. 6 miles) and the country club at mirasol (6. 6 miles). You're 2. 6 miles to i 95, 4. 4 miles to the turnpike, 6. 1 miles to juno beach pier, and 15. 2 miles to pbi airport. Excellent public and private school options serve the area. This single story townhouse in the private back section offers updated systems, association maintained roof, that exceptional 152 sqft enclosed patio, and a central location that puts everything within reach. Come see why this combination of privacy, convenience, and low maintenance living works.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8404 Chapman Oak Court
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS-SUN TERRACE - PL 3 LT 84D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207350000844
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Winchester Drive D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$449,000.00

11605 Winchester Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned in vibrant Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside to a light filled interior boasting an updated kitchen and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542171
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$455,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1011 Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4BR/2.5BA/2car garage townhouse in Arbor Parc. Corner unit, one of the largest lots in the community. Built in 2021, totaling 1743 SQFT under AC. This move in ready home offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$369,000.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003006
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$440,000.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

9701 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath one story villa in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This light and bright home features luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, an elegant kitchen with white Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004832
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($215.56 / sqft )

1007 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location... This high value three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome situated on a quiet cul de sac offers incredible proximity some of the Northern Palm Beaches best dining, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008874
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin