Active
Property Photos
1100 Lytham Court
  1. Image 1 For 1100 Lytham Court
  2. Image 2 For 1100 Lytham Court
  3. Image 3 For 1100 Lytham Court
  4. Image 4 For 1100 Lytham Court
  5. Image 5 For 1100 Lytham Court
  6. Image 6 For 1100 Lytham Court
  7. Image 7 For 1100 Lytham Court
  8. Image 8 For 1100 Lytham Court
  9. Image 9 For 1100 Lytham Court
  10. Image 10 For 1100 Lytham Court
  11. Image 11 For 1100 Lytham Court
  12. Image 12 For 1100 Lytham Court
  13. Image 13 For 1100 Lytham Court
  14. Image 14 For 1100 Lytham Court
  15. Image 15 For 1100 Lytham Court
  16. Image 16 For 1100 Lytham Court
  17. Image 17 For 1100 Lytham Court
  18. Image 18 For 1100 Lytham Court
  19. Image 19 For 1100 Lytham Court
  20. Image 20 For 1100 Lytham Court
  21. Image 21 For 1100 Lytham Court
  22. Image 22 For 1100 Lytham Court
  23. Image 23 For 1100 Lytham Court
  24. Image 24 For 1100 Lytham Court
  25. Image 25 For 1100 Lytham Court
  26. Image 26 For 1100 Lytham Court
  27. Image 27 For 1100 Lytham Court
  28. Image 28 For 1100 Lytham Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 1100 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home with 2 car garage located in the gated community of Breakers West in the heart of West Palm Beach! This impeccably maintained neighborhood offers lush landscaping, peaceful nature preserves, Mature trees provide added beauty and privacy. Makes this the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Lytham Court
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 557
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BREAKERS WEST HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS WEST PL 13 LT 77
  • Parcel Number: 00424330130000770
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin