Active
Property Photos
9463 Swansea Lane
  1. Image 1 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  2. Image 2 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  3. Image 3 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  4. Image 4 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  5. Image 5 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  6. Image 6 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  7. Image 7 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  8. Image 8 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  9. Image 9 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  10. Image 10 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  11. Image 11 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  12. Image 12 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  13. Image 13 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  14. Image 14 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  15. Image 15 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  16. Image 16 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  17. Image 17 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  18. Image 18 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  19. Image 19 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  20. Image 20 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  21. Image 21 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  22. Image 22 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  23. Image 23 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  24. Image 24 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  25. Image 25 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  26. Image 26 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  27. Image 27 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  28. Image 28 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  29. Image 29 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  30. Image 30 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  31. Image 31 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  32. Image 32 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  33. Image 33 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  34. Image 34 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  35. Image 35 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  36. Image 36 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  37. Image 37 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  38. Image 38 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  39. Image 39 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  40. Image 40 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  41. Image 41 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  42. Image 42 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  43. Image 43 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  44. Image 44 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  45. Image 45 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  46. Image 46 For 9463 Swansea Lane
  47. Image 47 For 9463 Swansea Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 9463 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Welcome home to this charming lakefront gem nestled in the highly desirable Baywinds community! If you've been searching for the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living, your search just got a whole lot shorter.This lovely 2Br + Den home offers a warm and inviting layout as well as New Roof and Impact windows and doors. Step outside to the covered and screened patio, where you can sip your morning coffee while enjoying the privacy of your own backyard with peaceful lake views. The 1car garage adds that extra touch of convenience we all appreciate. Living in this gated and guarded community means you'll enjoy fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, hot tub, spa, shuffleboard courts, a full fitness
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9463 Swansea Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 3 LT 127
  • Parcel Number: 74424319030001270
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$464,500.00 ($243.45 / sqft )

9190 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in The Colony at Breakers West, where comfort, style, and a resort inspired lifestyle come together. You'll love the open concept layout, soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114458
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$367,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

115 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded Corner Villa Turnkey & Move In Ready New roof scheduled for 2026! This bright corner unit villa features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116503
  2. Provided by Lisette Camino
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$450,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

2544 Sandy Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirableAndros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Egret Chase Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$410,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

9740 Egret Chase Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Generous split plan single family home featuring volume ceilings in the main living area and a tray ceiling in the primary suite. French doors open to a flexible den/third bedroom, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152397
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Livingston Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,988.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2841 Livingston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath updated villa with a two car garage, ideally situated within the resort style community of Riverwalk. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers an updated open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$415,000.00 ($185.43 / sqft )

9146 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready well maintained 3 bedroom Cambridge model home in the active 55+ pet friendly community of Baywinds. Wood flooring in all bedrooms with crown mold added.Large pass through from kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160772
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin