Active
Property Photos
3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  1. Image 1 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  2. Image 2 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  3. Image 3 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  4. Image 4 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  5. Image 5 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  6. Image 6 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  7. Image 7 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  8. Image 8 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  9. Image 9 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  10. Image 10 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  11. Image 11 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  12. Image 12 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  13. Image 13 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  14. Image 14 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  15. Image 15 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  16. Image 16 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  17. Image 17 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  18. Image 18 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  19. Image 19 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  20. Image 20 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  21. Image 21 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  22. Image 22 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  23. Image 23 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  24. Image 24 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  25. Image 25 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  26. Image 26 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  27. Image 27 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  28. Image 28 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  29. Image 29 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  30. Image 30 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  31. Image 31 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  32. Image 32 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  33. Image 33 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  34. Image 34 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  35. Image 35 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  36. Image 36 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  37. Image 37 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  38. Image 38 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  39. Image 39 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  40. Image 40 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695,000

Address: 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

UNOBSTRUCTED Intracoastal and sunset views from living areas and both bedrooms. Enjoy spectacular sunsets and water vessels from inside or from your spacious terrace. This stunning home offers wood like porcelain floors, custom wall paper, an open kitchen with breakfast bar and virtually brand new Viking appliances including an induction stove/oven. This property is being offered beautifully furnished with just a few exclusions. The Meridian is a gated oceanfront community with 1 car garage parking, 2 storage lockers, tennis, fitness room, resort style pool and direct beach access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Ocean Boulevard 407n
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $1,180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT N-407 BLDG NORTH
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434426040014070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 407n
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,545,000.00 ($1,060.40 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Turnkey Designer unit with coveted indoor parking spot. Brand new South facing 2 bedroom/2 bath with gorgeous pool and Intracoastal views. This unit was outfitted by a professional hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127177
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 205, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,700,000.00 ($1,545.45 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Palm Beach in this perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bath at Ocean Towers South, an oceanfront complex in one of the island's most walkable and desirable locations. Thoughtful upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142639
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Ibis Isle Road 8, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,599,000.00 ($1,085.54 / sqft )

2170 Ibis Isle Road 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

2170 Ibis Isle, Unit 8 offers a refined approach to waterfront living within one of Palm Beach's most charming island enclaves. Set along peaceful waters, this two bedroom, two bath residence captures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154795
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($1,005.75 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,895,000.00 ($1,174.10 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Reef, one of Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront boutique buildings. This exceptional residence features a generous ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,825,000.00 ($720.49 / sqft )

3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beach access, Intracoastal views, and first floor living at Carlton Place. This 3BR/3BA corner residence offers 2,533 SF in one of Palm Beach's premier oceanfront buildings. Southwest exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161398
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin