Active
Property Photos
1705 Andros Isle O3
  1. Image 1 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  2. Image 2 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  3. Image 3 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  4. Image 4 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  5. Image 5 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  6. Image 6 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  7. Image 7 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  8. Image 8 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  9. Image 9 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  10. Image 10 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  11. Image 11 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  12. Image 12 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  13. Image 13 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  14. Image 14 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  15. Image 15 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  16. Image 16 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  17. Image 17 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  18. Image 18 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  19. Image 19 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  20. Image 20 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  21. Image 21 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  22. Image 22 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  23. Image 23 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  24. Image 24 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  25. Image 25 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  26. Image 26 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  27. Image 27 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  28. Image 28 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  29. Image 29 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  30. Image 30 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  31. Image 31 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  32. Image 32 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  33. Image 33 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
  34. Image 34 For 1705 Andros Isle O3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $286,900

Address: 1705 Andros Isle O3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

WOW,1 of a kind corner unit on a lake! HUGE Unit! Absolutely stunning w/an upgraded kitchen w/white shaker cabs, Italian Porcelain tile backsplash, Quartz countertops, GE SS kitchen suite. Gorgeous plank Porcelain tile floors in the living areas & luxury vinyl floors in the beds. Newer baseboards are real Pine wood 5.5". Newer IMPACT WINDOWS AND FRONT DOOR. Both bathrooms have been upgraded& new electrical outlets. All new HIGH END interior doors. This beautiful unit is light bright and airy with WINDOWS all along the side giving loads of light in each room. Enclosed patio could be an extra room. This is a Golf Course Comm w/ many clubs, fitness center, theater, tennis, pickeball. Roof is less than 2 yrs old, getting new catwalk, NO ASSESSMENTS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1705 Andros Isle O3
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $286,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 836
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS VILLAGE E CONDO UNIT O-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 13899/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484228ak0420
  • Unit Number: O3
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Portofino Point K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$329,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3102 Portofino Point K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

call listing agent On golf course. Great View. Comes with Hurricaine Shutters front and back. New toilets, Ceiling Fans, Water Heater, and Paint. Friendly Building. 1 Parking spot only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003088
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Carambola Circle 1919, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$343,000.00

2744 Carambola Circle 1919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms condo! It has been completely renovated. Featuring a custom kitchen with granite counter tops, white customized cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521539
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Carambola Cir S 2679, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$295,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

4307 Carambola Cir S 2679 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo featuring a bright, modern design! This stunning unit offers large light colored ceramic flooring, a stylish accent wall in the living room, and updated lighting fixtures t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539991
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin