Active
Property Photos
7 Belair Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7 Belair Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7 Belair Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7 Belair Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7 Belair Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7 Belair Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7 Belair Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7 Belair Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7 Belair Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7 Belair Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7 Belair Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7 Belair Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7 Belair Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7 Belair Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7 Belair Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7 Belair Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7 Belair Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7 Belair Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7 Belair Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7 Belair Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7 Belair Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7 Belair Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7 Belair Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7 Belair Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7 Belair Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7 Belair Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7 Belair Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7 Belair Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7 Belair Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7 Belair Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7 Belair Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7 Belair Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7 Belair Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7 Belair Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7 Belair Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7 Belair Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7 Belair Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7 Belair Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7 Belair Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7 Belair Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7 Belair Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7 Belair Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7 Belair Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7 Belair Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7 Belair Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7 Belair Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7 Belair Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7 Belair Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,999

Address: 7 Belair Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Rare, one of a kind property at the end of a quiet dead end street with deeded beach rights, just steps from the warm Atlantic Ocean just one house to park and beach. Private backyard backs up to a preserve with no HOAan increasingly rare find. Featuring terrazzo floors and classic Old Florida charm, this home offers numerous updates, including an updated kitchen with new appliances, renovated bathrooms, and impact windows and doors. Additional highlights include an outdoor shower, private patio, breezy carport, and a versatile Florida room that can easily convert to a third bedroom. Storage shed included for beach gear. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income producing property. Conveniently located near Nomad Surf Shop, gas stations, shops, restaurants, and downtown Delray Beach. Hurrythis opportunity may not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Belair Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,249,999
  • Price sqft: $796
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1571
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway, Guest, On Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEL AIR ADDITION LT 4
  • Parcel Number: 00434534130000040
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 112 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,195,000.00 ($556.85 / sqft )

112 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED just under appraised value following recent appraisal. Addition completed w City approved plans & closed permits; docs in MLS. No HOA. Set on one of Westchester Heights' largest lots at 16,698

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10480350
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Ocean Inlet Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,299,000.00 ($643.71 / sqft )

634 Ocean Inlet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fisherman's dream..!! Location, Location, Location.. If you love boating, this 3/2 home offers a great location for boaters with quick easy access to the Boynton Inlet,. Fishing in the Ocean is only 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168888
  2. Provided by Laguna Realty & Sales, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 5th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,350,000.00 ($526.32 / sqft )

2520 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Chapel Hillone of East Boynton Beach's most sought after neighborhoodswhere this fully reimagined 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home delivers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005526
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Lake Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,145,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

2510 Lake Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 new construction gem just one block from the Intracoastal! This truly unique home is thoughtfully elevated for enhanced views, efficiency, and peace of mind. Featuring full impact windows and doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005727
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 27th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,429,000.00 ($511.82 / sqft )

911 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living at its finest with this completely renovated home in the heart of Boynton Beach. No detail has been overlooked in the transformation of this home, where modern amenities blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022758
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 5th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,149,000.00 ($577.68 / sqft )

2814 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom plus office/den and 4 full bath home w/ new metal roof, impact windows and new pool is in the most desirable (no hoa) neighborhood of chapel hill! Discover the coastal e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 6th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,195,000.00 ($435.18 / sqft )

2830 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully redesigned 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with pool located in a desirable non HOA Chapel Hill neighborhood in East Boynton Beach. Expanded by the former owner, an architect/builde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin