Active
Property Photos
613 5th Street
  1. Image 1 For 613 5th Street
  2. Image 2 For 613 5th Street
  3. Image 3 For 613 5th Street
  4. Image 4 For 613 5th Street
  5. Image 5 For 613 5th Street
  6. Image 6 For 613 5th Street
  7. Image 7 For 613 5th Street
  8. Image 8 For 613 5th Street
  9. Image 9 For 613 5th Street
  10. Image 10 For 613 5th Street
  11. Image 11 For 613 5th Street
  12. Image 12 For 613 5th Street
  13. Image 13 For 613 5th Street
  14. Image 14 For 613 5th Street
  15. Image 15 For 613 5th Street
  16. Image 16 For 613 5th Street
  17. Image 17 For 613 5th Street
  18. Image 18 For 613 5th Street
  19. Image 19 For 613 5th Street
  20. Image 20 For 613 5th Street
  21. Image 21 For 613 5th Street
  22. Image 22 For 613 5th Street
  23. Image 23 For 613 5th Street
  24. Image 24 For 613 5th Street
  25. Image 25 For 613 5th Street
  26. Image 26 For 613 5th Street
  27. Image 27 For 613 5th Street
  28. Image 28 For 613 5th Street
  29. Image 29 For 613 5th Street
  30. Image 30 For 613 5th Street
  31. Image 31 For 613 5th Street
  32. Image 32 For 613 5th Street
  33. Image 33 For 613 5th Street
  34. Image 34 For 613 5th Street
  35. Image 35 For 613 5th Street
  36. Image 36 For 613 5th Street
  37. Image 37 For 613 5th Street
  38. Image 38 For 613 5th Street
  39. Image 39 For 613 5th Street
  40. Image 40 For 613 5th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 613 5th Street, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Exceptional investment opportunity in rapidly growing Lantana. Property offers strong upside potential in a prime coastal location just minutes from the Intracoastal, beaches, marina, and ongoing redevelopment throughout the area. Ideal for investors seeking rental income, seasonal rental potential, or future appreciation. The property features a duplex, an additional vacant lot, and large over sized four car garage with full bath, ample parking, and strong demand from both annual and short term renters. Rare chance to secure an asset in a high demand location with continued growth and redevelopment surrounding it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010007 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 613 5th Street
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 2831
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MANTYHARJU LTS 9 & 10 TR 2
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 40434434090020090
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1213 Broward Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$995,000.00 ($252.86 / sqft )

1213 Broward Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Nearly 4000 Sq. Foot Unique 5 Bedroom 4 Bathroom Investment Property has an 8+ Car Garage! NO HOA! Additional Parking for 15 Cars Outside! There is a 1400 SF 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home w/1 Car Garage

  1. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$995,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

581 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a prestigious gated golf community ,this fabulous 5 bedroom 3 bath home offers the perfect opportunity for large family and friends gatherings. Boasting a 3.5 car garage with a large circu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045251
  2. Provided by Perfect Properties of the Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Muirfield Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$799,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

516 Muirfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the City of Atlantis. Set on a spacious .32 acre canal front lot, this residence offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and opportunity in one of Palm Beach County's most distinctive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158188
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Walton Heath Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$769,900.00 ($257.66 / sqft )

229 Walton Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & privacy await in the City of Atlantis w/no HOA in this beautifully updated 3 bed,2.5 bath home. The newly remodeled kitchen features sleek modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002462
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 7th Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$769,000.00 ($237.93 / sqft )

723 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Lantana. This well maintained duplex features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideal for strong rental income or mu

  1. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016870
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$880,000.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

6574 Rigger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 6574 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462. This stunning single family residence features modern finishes throughout, an open concept living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024320
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$829,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

225 Orange Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Atlantis, where privacy, charm, and community come together in one of South Florida's most unique gated cities. Located within this highly sought after community, this beautifully maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin