Active
Property Photos
1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  1. Image 1 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  2. Image 2 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  3. Image 3 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  4. Image 4 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  5. Image 5 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  6. Image 6 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  7. Image 7 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  8. Image 8 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  9. Image 9 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  10. Image 10 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  11. Image 11 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  12. Image 12 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  13. Image 13 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  14. Image 14 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  15. Image 15 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  16. Image 16 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  17. Image 17 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  18. Image 18 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  19. Image 19 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  20. Image 20 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  21. Image 21 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  22. Image 22 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  23. Image 23 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  24. Image 24 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  25. Image 25 For 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Beautiful light filled recently renovated 3 bed / 2 bath condo on the first floor overlooking the lake and luscious landscaping leading up to the clubhouse that boasts a gym, lounge, office and pool on the lake. The location is 10 minutes to the beach, minutes to shopping and in between downtown Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Min credit score 600. Water included in a rent. 2 small pets upto 40 pounds combined
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010106 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 08-103
  • Parcel Number: 12434630400081030
  • Unit Number: 8-103
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Wood Pine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

14539 Wood Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Private Spacious home is just Minutes away from the Award Winning sands of the prestige beaches of Delray Beach. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathroom, a Living / Dining Room Combo and a Florida Room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000576
  2. Provided by My FL Home Sweet Home, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,275.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 waterfront condo on the first floor offers tile floors throughout along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Make this home your own! This property is located close to downtown Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005011
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 22nd Avenue 312, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2340 22nd Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual rent in Delray Beach! This tastefully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a comfortable, move in ready lifestyle in a well kept 55+ community. Enjoy an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005829
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to live in this popular community just minutes from downtown delray beach, shopping, restaurants and white sandy beaches. Desireable 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathrooms in a well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009344
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin