Active
Property Photos
747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 747 Prima Vista Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Outstanding location! Commercial potential! Sweeping corner lot with two entrances(Circular Driveway) on Primavista. This place is within walking distance from the (Wawa) gas station, dollar tree, auto parts, and many other businesses... Come see this 3/2/2 with a bonus room that can be used as an office. This place has been beautifully remodeled with a newer roof, gorgeous white shaker kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops/backsplash and beautiful stainless steel appliances. It also comes with luxury waterproof vinyl planks flooring throughout the whole house, contemporary tile in both bathrooms; including white shaker vanities with quartz countertops, newer toilets and faucets/water fixtures in both bathrooms. A newer electrical panel/meter, outlets/switches/ceiling fans and lamps. It's also been recently painted inside/out; including the garage flooring, front walkway entrance with epoxy paint, and the list goes on...! This home has LOTS of potential, as a homeowner or investor! So hurry up and schedule your showing today, as this one won't last long...! *All measurements and information on this listing are approximated and need to be verified by the buyer's agent*.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 747 Prima Vista Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 3- BLK 24 LOT 17(MAP 34/22S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341951501220007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$365,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

3303 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000. Now at a GREAT price for a lovely updated 3 bedroom/3 bath ONE STORY villa in the Villas of Sandpiper Bay. NEW ROOF in 2021. Offered FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY. Backs to private pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111369
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hideaway Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$339,000.00 ($170.70 / sqft )

2009 Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed and 3 bath home with 2 ensuites. The second ensuite has a private entrance that can be used as an in law suite or rented for income. Each of the 3 oversized bedrooms wer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152298
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2388 Union Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$344,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

2388 Union Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Former model home all the upgrades! 2022 CBS Construction. Lived in only 18 months. Hurricane Windows & Doors. Open floorplan showcases the Upgraded Farmhouse Designer Curated look, featuring a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin