Active
Property Photos
7170 Promenade Drive 401
  1. Image 1 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  2. Image 2 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  3. Image 3 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  4. Image 4 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  5. Image 5 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  6. Image 6 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  7. Image 7 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  8. Image 8 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  9. Image 9 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  10. Image 10 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  11. Image 11 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  12. Image 12 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  13. Image 13 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  14. Image 14 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  15. Image 15 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  16. Image 16 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  17. Image 17 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  18. Image 18 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  19. Image 19 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  20. Image 20 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  21. Image 21 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  22. Image 22 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  23. Image 23 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  24. Image 24 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  25. Image 25 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  26. Image 26 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  27. Image 27 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  28. Image 28 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  29. Image 29 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  30. Image 30 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  31. Image 31 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  32. Image 32 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  33. Image 33 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  34. Image 34 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  35. Image 35 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  36. Image 36 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  37. Image 37 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  38. Image 38 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  39. Image 39 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  40. Image 40 For 7170 Promenade Drive 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 7170 Promenade Drive 401, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 4th floor in Promenade at Boca Pointean excellent opportunity to update and make it your own! Enjoy stunning golf and water views from the screened in patio. Additional living space is created by the enclosed second patio. The third bedroom is currently configured as a den. A/C replaced just 1 year ago. The primary suite features laminate flooring, two closets, and beautiful views. Primary bath includes double sinks, a separate shower and tub, plus a linen closet. Convenient covered parking space nearby. Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness area, meeting rooms, and on site manager. Concrete restoration has been completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7170 Promenade Drive 401
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Deeded, Detached, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1385
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: AKAM
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BOCA POINTE COND NO 2 UNIT A-401
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424733080021401
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Burning Wood Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$319,900.00

6574 Burning Wood Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely first floor available. Corner unit with parking and club house on your doorsteps, very convenient. New washer and dryer, A/C was changed few years ago when the baths and tiles was updates. Owne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10378348
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$300,000.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value in Boca Lago*** NEW roof!!! NEW A/C!!! NO assessments!! Enjoy the Florida breeze and the stunning golf course views during any season!!! Turn key unit with fully upgraded kitchen & bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479788
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8310 Casa Del Lago  1a, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,990.00

8310 Casa Del Lago 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, peaceful updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom first floor end unit, boasting a side patio, new AC 2024, new roof 2025, located in Boca Lago community. The unit has updated kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535203
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Casa Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$338,000.00

8460 Casa Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake views. Nicely appointed rare 3 full Bathrooms, 2 Bedroom townhome. New AC and roof in 2024 (No new assessments). Walking distance to synagogue. Direct view of the lake when you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545153
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21827 Arriba Real  L, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00

21827 Arriba Real L Virtual Tour More Like This

A well maintained, Move in ready, 3 bd, 2 bath unit with a beautiful lake view, from your full size screened balcony. Enter your unit from a private staircase. Bright and cheerful, recently painted, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545710
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin