Active
Property Photos
1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  1. Image 1 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  2. Image 2 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  3. Image 3 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  4. Image 4 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  5. Image 5 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  6. Image 6 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  7. Image 7 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  8. Image 8 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  9. Image 9 For 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1301 16th Terrace 1-9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Easy move in! Renovated units. Gorgeous green space courtyard. Enjoy this comfortable 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment located in Fort Lauderdale, surrounded by homes & within minutes of shopping, restaurants, and active nightlife! The kitchen has lots of cabinet space. Laundry facility on the property. Lush landscape to give privacy & backyard patio for morning java. Comes furnished or unfurnished. This unit offers easy accessibility to major highways. There are multiple units for sale in the 9 unit complex. Parking is right in front.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012903 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1301 16th Terrace 1-9
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 2806
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Driveway, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 11, 12 LESS S 15 BLK 90
  • Parcel Number: 494234028110
  • Unit Number: 1-9
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 828 17th Avenue 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

828 17th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024899
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,500.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1/1 available in the very desirable neighborhood of Coral Ridge in East Fort Lauderdale. ALL utilities included. First floor unit with a window in the living space overlooking the canal. Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009816
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010201
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1301 16th Terrace 1-9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1301 16th Terrace 1-9 More Like This

Wonderful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit available in a 9 unit complex, which can be rented either remodeled and furnished or unfurnished. This unit features a back patio space and access to laundry facil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011167
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 17th Avenue 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,995.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

1015 17th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look & Lease Specialtour the property, sign a lease and move in by Memorial Day to lock in the low price of $1,995.00 !!! Price is this low for a LIMITED time ONLY!!! A simple way to save when you're

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018521
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Victoria Park Road 19, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,990.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

1020 Victoria Park Road 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in with just First & Security! This is a stunning one bedroom apartment that has been fully renovated. It is located in the desirable area of Victoria Park and features a magnificent pool. It has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025159
  2. Provided by Inbal Ruiz
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 14th Avenue 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1123 14th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, fully furnished cottage style retreat with a peaceful pool view right from the bedroom. This cozy space offers a relaxed tropical feel, on site laundry, lush garden surroundings, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027589
  2. Provided by PK & CO INC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin